calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pulgaon Jn to Ajni Trains

Pulgaon Jn arrow Ajni

51285 - BHUSAVAL - NAGPUR Passenger (UnReserved)

PLO 05:01 arrow AJNI 07:59 2H :56M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

12119 - AMRAVATI - AJNI Intercity SF Express (UnReserved)

PLO 06:38 arrow AJNI 08:15 1H :36M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Pulgaon Jn to Ajni Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pulgaon Jn and Ajni are approximately 106 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pulgaon Jn to Ajni and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Pulgaon Jn and Ajni every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pulgaon Jn to Ajni leaves at 03:39 Hrs from Pulgaon Jn. The fastest train from Pulgaon Jn to Ajni is MUMBAI CSMT - GONDIA Vidarbha SF Express which covers a distance of 106 Kilometers in approximately 1H 27M hours time. Pulgaon Jn to Ajni Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Pulgaon Jn to Ajni Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pulgaon Jn from Ajni by train?

A: Pulgaon Jn is approximately 106 kilometers (km) far from Ajni by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pulgaon Jn and Ajni everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Pulgaon Jn and Ajni station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pulgaon Jn and Ajni station?

A: The fastest train from Pulgaon Jn to Ajni is MUMBAI CSMT - GONDIA Vidarbha SF Express which covers a distance of 106 Kilometers in approximately 1H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pulgaon Jn to Ajni Station?

A: The first train from Pulgaon Jn to Ajni leaves at 03:39 Hrs from Pulgaon Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pulgaon Jn to Ajni Station?

A: Pulgaon Jn to Ajni Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Pulgaon Jn to Ajni Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pulgaon Jn to Ajni Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12139 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Sewagram SF Express 03:39 05:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 56M
51285 - BHUSAVAL - NAGPUR Passenger (UnReserved) 05:03 07:59 Mostly Delayed 2H 56M
12119 - AMRAVATI - AJNI Intercity SF Express (UnReserved) 06:39 08:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 36M
12105 - MUMBAI CSMT - GONDIA Vidarbha SF Express 06:55 08:22 Irregular Ontime 1H 27M
12135 - PUNE - NAGPUR SF Express 07:29 08:58 Mostly Ontime 1H 29M
12850 - PUNE - BILASPUR SF Express 07:29 09:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
12809 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 08:39 11:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 26M
11404 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - NAGPUR Express 09:55 11:23 Irregular Ontime 1H 28M
12405 - BHUSAWAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express 10:08 12:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 42M
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 10:40 12:26 Irregular Ontime 1H 46M
11201 - MUMBAI LTT - AJNI Express (Via Aurangabad) 11:59 14:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 16M
11039 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - GONDIA Maharashtra Express 14:04 16:03 Irregular Ontime 1H 59M
21028 - SOLAPUR - GONDIA Maharashtra Express 14:04 16:03 Mostly Delayed 1H 59M
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 15:49 17:19 Irregular Ontime 1H 30M
12159 - AMRAVATI - JABALPUR SF Express 19:10 21:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M