Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

11040 GONDIA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Maharashtra Express

12:24PLO

PULGAON JN

12 H 1 M

00:25 ANG

AHMADNAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22152 KAZIPET - PUNE Weekly SF Express

20:10PLO

PULGAON JN

10 H 58 M

07:08 ANG

AHMADNAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

12136 NAGPUR - PUNE SF Express

19:27PLO

PULGAON JN

10 H 0 M

05:27 ANG

AHMADNAGAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar trains

Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Booking

Pulgaon Jn and Ahmadnagar are approximately 621 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar leaves at 12:24 hrs from Pulgaon Jn. The fastest train from Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar is the KAZIPET - PUNE Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 621 kilometres in approximately 10 Hours 58 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar trains available

Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar railway route, and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar. Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar are approximately 621 Kilometres apart from one another.

Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Price

The Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar

Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar train time

The Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar train takes between 10 Hours 58 Minutes to 12 Hours 1 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as CSMT Maharashtra Express(11040), Weekly SF Express(22152), and others. One can also choose from trains like CSMT Maharashtra Express(11040), Weekly SF Express(22152), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar seat availability, Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar correct time table, Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar list of scheduled trains, Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar train status, Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar Train Running Information

Daily Trains 3
Distance 621 Km
Duration 10 hrs 58 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 12:24
Last Departure 20:10

Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Ahmadnagar from Pulgaon Jn by train?

A) The Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar distance is 621 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Pulgaon Jn and Ahmadnagar (PLO to ANG).

Q) How many trains run between Pulgaon Jn and Ahmadnagar everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Pulgaon Jn & Ahmadnagar everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Pulgaon Jn & Ahmadnagar on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Pulgaon Jn & Ahmadnagar. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Pulgaon Jn and Ahmadnagar station?

A) The fastest train from Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar is KAZIPET - PUNE Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 621 Kilometers in approximately 10H 58M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar Station?

A) The first train from Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar leaves at 12:24 Hrs from Pulgaon Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Pulgaon Jn can you board trains to Ahmadnagar?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Ahmadnagar are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar Station?

A) Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar from RailYatri App.

Pulgaon Jn to Ahmadnagar Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11040 GONDIA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Maharashtra Express 12:24 00:25 Irregular Ontime 12H 1M
22152 KAZIPET - PUNE Weekly SF Express 20:10 07:08 Mostly Ontime 10H 58M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus