calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Prayag to Vadodara Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Prayag and Vadodara Jn are approximately 1326 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Prayag to Vadodara Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Prayag and Vadodara Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Prayag to Vadodara Jn leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Prayag. The fastest train from Prayag to Vadodara Jn is MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 1326 Kilometers in approximately 20H 10M hours time. Prayag to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.363. Prayag to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Prayag from Vadodara Jn by train?

A: Prayag is approximately 1326 kilometers (km) far from Vadodara Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Prayag and Vadodara Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Prayag and Vadodara Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Prayag and Vadodara Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Prayag to Vadodara Jn is MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 1326 Kilometers in approximately 20H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Prayag to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: The first train from Prayag to Vadodara Jn leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Prayag.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Prayag to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: Prayag to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.363. Prayag to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Prayag to Vadodara Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09042 - GHAZIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Exp Covid Special 00:55 00:30 Mostly Delayed 23H 35M
02948 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Covid Special 05:40 03:03 Mostly Delayed 21H 23M
09090 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special 16:10 13:05 Mostly Delayed 20H 55M
09084 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special 16:20 12:30 Mostly Delayed 20H 10M