Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Prayag (PRG) to Bhatni Jn (BTT) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Nearby

04006 ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchhavi Special

03:20 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

6 H 35 M

09:55 BTT

BHATNI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

05017 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express Festival Special

08:40 PRG

PRAYAG

8 H 15 M

16:55 BTT

BHATNI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

08201 DURG - NAUTANWA Special (via Varanasi)

10:10 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

7 H 6 M

17:16 BTT

BHATNI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05003 KANPUR ANWRGANJ - GORAKHPUR Chauri Chaura Special

21:05 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

6 H 33 M

03:38 BTT

BHATNI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

01059 MUMBAI LTT - CHHAPRA Godan Special

08:35 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

10 H 2 M

18:37 BTT

BHATNI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

01081 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Special

15:42 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

8 H 33 M

00:15 BTT

BHATNI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05102 MUMBAI LTT - CHHAPRA Festival Special

20:05 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

10 H 26 M

06:31 BTT

BHATNI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

Trains between Prayag to Bhatni Jn

Wish to travel from Prayag to Bhatni Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Prayag to Bhatni Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Prayag and Bhatni Jn railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Prayag to Bhatni Jn (PRG to BTT). Prayag and Bhatni Jn are approximately 285 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Prayag to Bhatni Jn leaves at 03:20 Hrs from Prayag. The fastest train from Prayag to Bhatni Jn is KANPUR ANWRGANJ - GORAKHPUR Chauri Chaura Special which covers a distance of 285 Kilometers in approximately 6H 33M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Prayag to Bhatni Jn seat availability, Prayag to Bhatni Jn correct time table, Prayag to Bhatni Jn list of scheduled trains, Prayag to Bhatni Jn train status, Prayag to Bhatni Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Prayag to Bhatni Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Prayag to Bhatni Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Bhatni Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Prayag to Bhatni Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

285 Km

clock icon

Duration:

6 hrs 33 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Prayag to Bhatni Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Bhatni Jn from Prayag by train?

A) The Prayag to Bhatni Jn distance is 285 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Prayag and Bhatni Jn (PRG to BTT).

Q) How many trains run between Prayag and Bhatni Jn everyday?

A) There are 4 trains to book between Prayag & Bhatni Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Prayag & Bhatni Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Prayag & Bhatni Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Prayag and Bhatni Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Prayag to Bhatni Jn is KANPUR ANWRGANJ - GORAKHPUR Chauri Chaura Special which covers a distance of 285 Kilometers in approximately 6H 33M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Prayag to Bhatni Jn Station?

A) The first train from Prayag to Bhatni Jn leaves at 03:20 Hrs from Prayag. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Prayag to Bhatni Jn?

A) There are a total of 4 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Prayag to Bhatni Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Prayag to Bhatni Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Prayag to Bhatni Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Prayag can you board trains to Bhatni Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Bhatni Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Prayag to Bhatni Jn Station?

A) Prayag to Bhatni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Prayag to Bhatni Jn from RailYatri App.

Prayag to Bhatni Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04006 ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchhavi Special 03:20 09:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
05017 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express Festival Special 08:40 16:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
08201 DURG - NAUTANWA Special (via Varanasi) 10:10 17:16 Mostly Delayed 7H 6M
05003 KANPUR ANWRGANJ - GORAKHPUR Chauri Chaura Special 21:05 03:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 33M