calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Prayag to Banda Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Prayag and Banda Jn are approximately 199 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Prayag to Banda Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Prayag and Banda Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Prayag to Banda Jn leaves at 06:05 Hrs from Prayag. The fastest train from Prayag to Banda Jn is PRAYAGRAJ - MATHURA SF Special which covers a distance of 199 Kilometers in approximately 4H 00M hours time. Prayag to Banda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Prayag to Banda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Prayag from Banda Jn by train?

A: Prayag is approximately 199 kilometers (km) far from Banda Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Prayag and Banda Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Prayag and Banda Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Prayag and Banda Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Prayag to Banda Jn is PRAYAGRAJ - MATHURA SF Special which covers a distance of 199 Kilometers in approximately 4H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Prayag to Banda Jn Station?

A: The first train from Prayag to Banda Jn leaves at 06:05 Hrs from Prayag.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Prayag to Banda Jn Station?

A: Prayag to Banda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Prayag to Banda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Prayag to Banda Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
54160 - ALLAHABAD - JHANSI Passenger 06:05 12:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
04135 - PRAYAGRAJ - MATHURA SF Special 19:20 23:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
11108 - MANDUADIH - GWALIOR Bundelkhand Express 20:35 01:27 Mostly Ontime 4H 52M
21108 - MANDUADIH - KHAJURAHO Bundelkhand Link Express 20:35 01:27 Mostly Ontime 4H 52M