Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Prantik (PNE) to Naihati Jn (NH) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

03012 MALDA TOWN - HOWRAH InterCity Special

08:02 PNE

PRANTIK

3 H 23 M

11:25 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

03188 RAMPUR HAT - SEALDAH Maa Tara Special

14:56 PNE

PRANTIK

2 H 52 M

17:48 NH

NAIHATI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

02348 RAMPUR HAT - HOWRAH Sahid InterCity Special

17:31 PNE

PRANTIK

2 H 44 M

20:15 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

03018 AZIMGANJ - HOWRAH Special

18:09 PNE

PRANTIK

3 H 36 M

21:45 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

03054 RADHIKAPUR - HOWRAH Kulik Special

18:26 PNE

PRANTIK

4 H 14 M

22:40 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

03048 RAMPUR HAT - HOWRAH Viswabharati Fast Passenger Covid Special

06:19 PNE

PRANTIK

3 H 51 M

10:10 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

Trains between Prantik to Naihati Jn

Wish to travel from Prantik to Naihati Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Prantik to Naihati Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Prantik and Naihati Jn railway route and as many as 6 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Prantik to Naihati Jn (PNE to NH). Prantik and Naihati Jn are approximately 163 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Prantik to Naihati Jn leaves at 06:19 Hrs from Prantik. The fastest train from Prantik to Naihati Jn is RAMPUR HAT - HOWRAH Sahid InterCity Special which covers a distance of 163 Kilometers in approximately 2H 44M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Prantik to Naihati Jn seat availability, Prantik to Naihati Jn correct time table, Prantik to Naihati Jn list of scheduled trains, Prantik to Naihati Jn train status, Prantik to Naihati Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Prantik to Naihati Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Prantik to Naihati Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Naihati Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Prantik to Naihati Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

163 Km

clock icon

Duration:

2 hrs 44 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Prantik to Naihati Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Naihati Jn from Prantik by train?

A) The Prantik to Naihati Jn distance is 163 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Prantik and Naihati Jn (PNE to NH).

Q) How many trains run between Prantik and Naihati Jn everyday?

A) There are 6 trains to book between Prantik & Naihati Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Prantik & Naihati Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 6 trains running between Prantik & Naihati Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Prantik and Naihati Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Prantik to Naihati Jn is RAMPUR HAT - HOWRAH Sahid InterCity Special which covers a distance of 163 Kilometers in approximately 2H 44M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Prantik to Naihati Jn Station?

A) The first train from Prantik to Naihati Jn leaves at 06:19 Hrs from Prantik. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Prantik to Naihati Jn?

A) There are a total of 6 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Prantik to Naihati Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Prantik to Naihati Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Prantik to Naihati Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Prantik can you board trains to Naihati Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Naihati Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Prantik to Naihati Jn Station?

A) Prantik to Naihati Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Prantik to Naihati Jn from RailYatri App.

Prantik to Naihati Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
03012 MALDA TOWN - HOWRAH InterCity Special 08:02 11:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 23M
03188 RAMPUR HAT - SEALDAH Maa Tara Special 14:56 17:48 Mostly Ontime 2H 52M
02348 RAMPUR HAT - HOWRAH Sahid InterCity Special 17:31 20:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
03018 AZIMGANJ - HOWRAH Special 18:09 21:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 36M
03054 RADHIKAPUR - HOWRAH Kulik Special 18:26 22:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 14M
03048 RAMPUR HAT - HOWRAH Viswabharati Fast Passenger Covid Special 06:19 10:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 51M