Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Prantik (PNE) to Barddhaman Jn (BWN) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

03048 RAMPUR HAT - HOWRAH Viswabharati Fast Passenger Covid Special

06:19 PNE

PRANTIK

1 H 32 M

07:51 BWN

BARDDHAMAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

03012 MALDA TOWN - HOWRAH InterCity Covid Special

08:02 PNE

PRANTIK

1 H 13 M

09:15 BWN

BARDDHAMAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

03018 AZIMGANJ - HOWRAH Covid Special

18:09 PNE

PRANTIK

1 H 28 M

19:37 BWN

BARDDHAMAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

Trains between Prantik to Barddhaman Jn

Wish to travel from Prantik to Barddhaman Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Prantik to Barddhaman Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Prantik and Barddhaman Jn railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Prantik to Barddhaman Jn (PNE to BWN). Prantik and Barddhaman Jn are approximately 56 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Prantik to Barddhaman Jn leaves at 06:19 Hrs from Prantik. The fastest train from Prantik to Barddhaman Jn is MALDA TOWN - HOWRAH InterCity Covid Special which covers a distance of 56 Kilometers in approximately 1H 13M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Prantik to Barddhaman Jn seat availability, Prantik to Barddhaman Jn correct time table, Prantik to Barddhaman Jn list of scheduled trains, Prantik to Barddhaman Jn train status, Prantik to Barddhaman Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Prantik to Barddhaman Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Prantik to Barddhaman Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Barddhaman Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Prantik to Barddhaman Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

56 Km

clock icon

Duration:

1 hrs 13 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Prantik to Barddhaman Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Prantik from Barddhaman Jn by train?

A) Prantik is approximately 56 kilometers (km) far from Barddhaman Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Prantik from Barddhaman Jn (PNE to BWN).

Q) How many trains runs between Prantik and Barddhaman Jn everyday?

A) As many as 3 trains runs between Prantik and Barddhaman Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Prantik and Barddhaman Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Prantik to Barddhaman Jn is MALDA TOWN - HOWRAH InterCity Covid Special which covers a distance of 56 Kilometers in approximately 1H 13M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from PNE to BWN.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Prantik to Barddhaman Jn Station?

A) The first train from Prantik to Barddhaman Jn leaves at 06:19 Hrs from Prantik. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Prantik to Barddhaman Jn Station?

A) Prantik to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Prantik to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Prantik to Barddhaman Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
03048 RAMPUR HAT - HOWRAH Viswabharati Fast Passenger Covid Special 06:19 07:51 Mostly Ontime 1H 32M
03012 MALDA TOWN - HOWRAH InterCity Covid Special 08:02 09:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 13M
03018 AZIMGANJ - HOWRAH Covid Special 18:09 19:37 Mostly Ontime 1H 28M