calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Pollachi Jn to Dindigul Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pollachi Jn and Dindigul Jn are approximately 121 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pollachi Jn to Dindigul Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Pollachi Jn and Dindigul Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pollachi Jn to Dindigul Jn leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Pollachi Jn. The fastest train from Pollachi Jn to Dindigul Jn is PALAKKAD - TIRUCHENDUR Passenger which covers a distance of 121 Kilometers in approximately 2H 57M hours time. Pollachi Jn to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Pollachi Jn to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pollachi Jn from Dindigul Jn by train?

A: Pollachi Jn is approximately 121 kilometers (km) far from Dindigul Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pollachi Jn and Dindigul Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Pollachi Jn and Dindigul Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pollachi Jn and Dindigul Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Pollachi Jn to Dindigul Jn is PALAKKAD - TIRUCHENDUR Passenger which covers a distance of 121 Kilometers in approximately 2H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pollachi Jn to Dindigul Jn Station?

A: The first train from Pollachi Jn to Dindigul Jn leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Pollachi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pollachi Jn to Dindigul Jn Station?

A: Pollachi Jn to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Pollachi Jn to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pollachi Jn to Dindigul Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
56769 - PALAKKAD - TIRUCHENDUR Passenger 06:00 08:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
16343 - TRIVANDRUM - MADURAI Amrita Express 07:25 10:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 00M
22652 - PALAKKAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 16:30 19:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
06045 - ERNAKULAM - RAMESWARAM Special (Start 02 April) 23:25 02:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M