calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pokhrayan to Kanpur Central Trains

Pokhrayan arrow Kanpur Central

51813 - JHANSI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger

PHN 05:53 arrow CNB 09:15 3H :20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51803 - JHANSI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger

PHN 12:08 arrow CNB 14:35 2H :25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Pokhrayan to Kanpur Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pokhrayan and Kanpur Central are approximately 60 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pokhrayan to Kanpur Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Pokhrayan and Kanpur Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pokhrayan to Kanpur Central leaves at 00:22 Hrs from Pokhrayan. The fastest train from Pokhrayan to Kanpur Central is ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express which covers a distance of 60 Kilometers in approximately 1H 40M hours time. Pokhrayan to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.55. Pokhrayan to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pokhrayan from Kanpur Central by train?

A: Pokhrayan is approximately 60 kilometers (km) far from Kanpur Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pokhrayan and Kanpur Central everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Pokhrayan and Kanpur Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pokhrayan and Kanpur Central station?

A: The fastest train from Pokhrayan to Kanpur Central is ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express which covers a distance of 60 Kilometers in approximately 1H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pokhrayan to Kanpur Central Station?

A: The first train from Pokhrayan to Kanpur Central leaves at 00:22 Hrs from Pokhrayan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pokhrayan to Kanpur Central Station?

A: Pokhrayan to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.55. Pokhrayan to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pokhrayan to Kanpur Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04156 - KACHEGUDA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Special (Start 12 April) 00:22 02:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 58M
15016 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express 02:30 06:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
51813 - JHANSI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger 05:55 09:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:35 08:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 06:35 08:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
12592 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Express 06:35 08:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 06:35 08:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
12542 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp 07:47 09:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
11109 - JHANSI - LUCKNOW Intercity Express 08:40 10:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
51803 - JHANSI - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger 12:10 14:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
12103 - PUNE - LUCKNOW SF Express 13:07 15:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M
11124 - GWALIOR - BARAUNI Mail Express 16:25 18:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 00M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 20:15 23:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 20:18 23:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 21:33 00:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 37M
11106 - JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp 23:27 01:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M