calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pokhrayan to Jhansi Jn Trains

Pokhrayan arrow Jhansi Jn

51804 - KANPUR CENTRAL - JHANSI Passenger

PHN 08:48 arrow JHS 13:50 5H :0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51814 - LUCKNOW - JHANSI Passenger

PHN 20:29 arrow JHS 00:25 3H :54M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Pokhrayan to Jhansi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pokhrayan and Jhansi Jn are approximately 162 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pokhrayan to Jhansi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Pokhrayan and Jhansi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pokhrayan to Jhansi Jn leaves at 02:21 Hrs from Pokhrayan. The fastest train from Pokhrayan to Jhansi Jn is GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 162 Kilometers in approximately 2H 20M hours time. Pokhrayan to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Pokhrayan to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pokhrayan from Jhansi Jn by train?

A: Pokhrayan is approximately 162 kilometers (km) far from Jhansi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pokhrayan and Jhansi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Pokhrayan and Jhansi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pokhrayan and Jhansi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Pokhrayan to Jhansi Jn is GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 162 Kilometers in approximately 2H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pokhrayan to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Pokhrayan to Jhansi Jn leaves at 02:21 Hrs from Pokhrayan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pokhrayan to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: Pokhrayan to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Pokhrayan to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pokhrayan to Jhansi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19166 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 02:21 05:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 90M
19168 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 02:23 05:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 70M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 03:29 06:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
11105 - KOLKATA - JHANSI Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp 05:02 09:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
12541 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp 06:37 09:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
51804 - KANPUR CENTRAL - JHANSI Passenger 08:50 13:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
12104 - LUCKNOW - PUNE SF Express 09:15 11:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 14:21 16:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 14:21 16:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 14:21 16:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 14:25 16:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 14:25 16:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
11123 - BARAUNI - GWALIOR Mail Express 15:09 18:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 16M
11110 - LUCKNOW - JHANSI Intercity Express 19:36 22:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 59M
04155 - KANPUR CENTRAL - KACHEGUDA SF Special 19:45 23:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
51814 - LUCKNOW - JHANSI Passenger 20:31 00:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 54M