calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pokhrayan to Gonda Jn Trains

Pokhrayan arrow Gonda Jn

Planning Pokhrayan to Gonda Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pokhrayan and Gonda Jn are approximately 253 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pokhrayan to Gonda Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Pokhrayan and Gonda Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pokhrayan to Gonda Jn leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Pokhrayan. The fastest train from Pokhrayan to Gonda Jn is ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express which covers a distance of 253 Kilometers in approximately 5H 45M hours time. Pokhrayan to Gonda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Pokhrayan to Gonda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pokhrayan from Gonda Jn by train?

A: Pokhrayan is approximately 253 kilometers (km) far from Gonda Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pokhrayan and Gonda Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Pokhrayan and Gonda Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pokhrayan and Gonda Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Pokhrayan to Gonda Jn is ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express which covers a distance of 253 Kilometers in approximately 5H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pokhrayan to Gonda Jn Station?

A: The first train from Pokhrayan to Gonda Jn leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Pokhrayan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pokhrayan to Gonda Jn Station?

A: Pokhrayan to Gonda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Pokhrayan to Gonda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pokhrayan to Gonda Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15016 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express 02:30 10:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:35 12:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
12592 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Express 06:35 12:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 06:35 12:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 06:35 12:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
12542 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp 07:47 14:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 18M
11124 - GWALIOR - BARAUNI Mail Express 16:25 22:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 21:33 03:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 22M