calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pokhrayan to Aishbagh Trains

Pokhrayan arrow Aishbagh

51813 - JHANSI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger

PHN 05:53 arrow LKO 12:30 6H :35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Pokhrayan to Aishbagh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pokhrayan and Aishbagh are approximately 130 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pokhrayan to Aishbagh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Pokhrayan and Aishbagh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pokhrayan to Aishbagh leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Pokhrayan. The fastest train from Pokhrayan to Aishbagh is ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express which covers a distance of 130 Kilometers in approximately 3H 13M hours time. Pokhrayan to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Pokhrayan to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pokhrayan from Aishbagh by train?

A: Pokhrayan is approximately 130 kilometers (km) far from Aishbagh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pokhrayan and Aishbagh everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Pokhrayan and Aishbagh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pokhrayan and Aishbagh station?

A: The fastest train from Pokhrayan to Aishbagh is ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express which covers a distance of 130 Kilometers in approximately 3H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pokhrayan to Aishbagh Station?

A: The first train from Pokhrayan to Aishbagh leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Pokhrayan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pokhrayan to Aishbagh Station?

A: Pokhrayan to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Pokhrayan to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pokhrayan to Aishbagh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15016 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express 02:30 07:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
51813 - JHANSI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger 05:55 12:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:35 09:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 06:35 09:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
12592 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Express 06:35 09:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 06:35 09:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
12542 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp 07:47 11:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
11109 - JHANSI - LUCKNOW Intercity Express 08:40 12:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
12103 - PUNE - LUCKNOW SF Express 13:07 17:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
11124 - GWALIOR - BARAUNI Mail Express 16:25 20:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 20:15 00:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 20:18 00:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 32M
11015 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kushinagar Express 21:33 01:42 Mostly Delayed 4H 90M