calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Podanur Jn to Mangalore Cntl Trains

Podanur Jn arrow Mangalore Cntl

56323 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger

PTJ 07:39 arrow MAQ 19:00 11H:20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Podanur Jn to Mangalore Cntl Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Podanur Jn and Mangalore Cntl are approximately 401 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Podanur Jn to Mangalore Cntl and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Podanur Jn and Mangalore Cntl every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Podanur Jn to Mangalore Cntl leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Podanur Jn. The fastest train from Podanur Jn to Mangalore Cntl is TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) which covers a distance of 401 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours time. Podanur Jn to Mangalore Cntl Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.168. Podanur Jn to Mangalore Cntl Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Podanur Jn from Mangalore Cntl by train?

A: Podanur Jn is approximately 401 kilometers (km) far from Mangalore Cntl by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Podanur Jn and Mangalore Cntl everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Podanur Jn and Mangalore Cntl station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Podanur Jn and Mangalore Cntl station?

A: The fastest train from Podanur Jn to Mangalore Cntl is TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) which covers a distance of 401 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Podanur Jn to Mangalore Cntl Station?

A: The first train from Podanur Jn to Mangalore Cntl leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Podanur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Podanur Jn to Mangalore Cntl Station?

A: Podanur Jn to Mangalore Cntl Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.168. Podanur Jn to Mangalore Cntl Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Podanur Jn to Mangalore Cntl Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12685 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE SF Express 00:40 09:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 01:20 10:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
16855 - PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE Weekly Exp (Via Salem) 01:20 10:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
16857 - PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp (Via Tiruchchirappalli) 01:50 10:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 02:00 10:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
12601 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail 03:40 12:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
22610 - COIMBATORE - MANGALORE Intercity SF Exp 06:40 13:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
56323 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger 07:40 19:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 20M
16565 - YESVANTPUR - MANGALORE Express 08:25 17:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 11:35 22:15 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
22630 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) 15:10 22:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 15:10 23:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 15:10 22:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) 19:00 02:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
22637 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - MANGALURU CENT West Coast SF Exp 20:15 04:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M