calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Podanur Jn to Kasaragod Trains

Podanur Jn arrow Kasaragod

56323 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger

PTJ 07:39 arrow KGQ 17:39 9H:59M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Podanur Jn to Kasaragod Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Podanur Jn and Kasaragod are approximately 355 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Podanur Jn to Kasaragod and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Podanur Jn and Kasaragod every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Podanur Jn to Kasaragod leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Podanur Jn. The fastest train from Podanur Jn to Kasaragod is SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express which covers a distance of 355 Kilometers in approximately 6H 30M hours time. Podanur Jn to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Podanur Jn to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Podanur Jn from Kasaragod by train?

A: Podanur Jn is approximately 355 kilometers (km) far from Kasaragod by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Podanur Jn and Kasaragod everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Podanur Jn and Kasaragod station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Podanur Jn and Kasaragod station?

A: The fastest train from Podanur Jn to Kasaragod is SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express which covers a distance of 355 Kilometers in approximately 6H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Podanur Jn to Kasaragod Station?

A: The first train from Podanur Jn to Kasaragod leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Podanur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Podanur Jn to Kasaragod Station?

A: Podanur Jn to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Podanur Jn to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Podanur Jn to Kasaragod Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12685 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE SF Express 00:40 07:39 Mostly Ontime 6H 59M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 01:20 08:13 Mostly Delayed 6H 53M
16855 - PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE Weekly Exp (Via Salem) 01:20 08:14 Mostly Delayed 6H 54M
16857 - PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp (Via Tiruchchirappalli) 01:50 08:49 Mostly Ontime 6H 59M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 02:00 08:59 Mostly Ontime 6H 59M
12601 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail 03:40 10:49 Mostly Ontime 7H 90M
22610 - COIMBATORE - MANGALORE Intercity SF Exp 06:40 12:49 Mostly Ontime 6H 90M
56323 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger 07:40 17:39 Mostly Delayed 9H 59M
16565 - YESVANTPUR - MANGALORE Express 08:25 16:18 Irregular Ontime 7H 53M
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 11:35 20:24 Mostly Ontime 8H 49M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 15:10 21:13 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) 19:00 01:33 Mostly Ontime 6H 33M
22637 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - MANGALURU CENT West Coast SF Exp 20:15 02:54 Mostly Ontime 6H 39M