Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Podanur Jn (PTJ) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

16188 ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL Tea Garden Express

01:40PGT

PALAKKAD

1 H 32 M

03:12 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
FC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
FC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22638 MANGALURU CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT West Coast SF Exp

07:20PTJ

PODANUR JN

0 H 12 M

07:32 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16160 MANGALORE CENT - CHENNAI EGMORE Express

15:30PTJ

PODANUR JN

0 H 12 M

15:42 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22640 ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express

21:55PTJ

PODANUR JN

0 H 12 M

22:07 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16324 MAQ CBE EXPRESS

19:35PTJ

0 H 20 M

19:55 CBE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ 63

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 63

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16607 CAN CBE EXP

13:30PTJ

0 H 20 M

13:50 CBE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ 63

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 63

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16844 PGTN TPJ EXP

07:55PTJ

0 H 12 M

08:07 CBE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ 63

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 63

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

16856 MANGALORE - PUDUCHERRY Weekly Express

00:20PTJ

PODANUR JN

0 H 12 M

00:32 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

16332 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp

13:05PTJ

PODANUR JN

0 H 17 M

13:22 CBE

COIMBATORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn

Wish to travel from Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Podanur Jn and Coimbatore Jn railway route and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn (PTJ to CBE). Podanur Jn and Coimbatore Jn are approximately 56 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Podanur Jn. The fastest train from Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn is MANGALURU CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT West Coast SF Exp which covers a distance of 56 Kilometers in approximately 0H 12M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn seat availability, Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn correct time table, Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn list of scheduled trains, Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn train status, Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Coimbatore Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

56 Km

clock icon

Duration:

0 hrs 12 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Coimbatore Jn from Podanur Jn by train?

A) The Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn distance is 56 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Podanur Jn and Coimbatore Jn (PTJ to CBE).

Q) How many trains run between Podanur Jn and Coimbatore Jn everyday?

A) There are 7 trains to book between Podanur Jn & Coimbatore Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Podanur Jn & Coimbatore Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 7 trains running between Podanur Jn & Coimbatore Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Podanur Jn and Coimbatore Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn is MANGALURU CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT West Coast SF Exp which covers a distance of 56 Kilometers in approximately 0H 12M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn Station?

A) The first train from Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Podanur Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Podanur Jn can you board trains to Coimbatore Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Coimbatore Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn Station?

A) Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.63. You can book trains tickets to travel between Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn from RailYatri App.

Podanur Jn to Coimbatore Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16188 ERNAKULAM - KARAIKAL Tea Garden Express 01:40 03:12 Mostly Ontime 1H 32M
22638 MANGALURU CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT West Coast SF Exp 07:20 07:32 Mostly Ontime 0H 12M
16160 MANGALORE CENT - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 15:30 15:42 Mostly Ontime 0H 12M
22640 ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 21:55 22:07 Mostly Ontime 0H 12M
16324 MAQ CBE EXPRESS 19:35 19:55 Mostly Delayed 0H 20M
16607 CAN CBE EXP 13:30 13:50 Mostly Delayed 0H 20M
16844 PGTN TPJ EXP 07:55 08:07 Mostly Delayed 0H 12M