calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Plassey to Ranaghat Jn Trains

Plassey arrow Ranaghat Jn

63134 - LALGOLA - RANAGHAT MEMU

PLY 05:17 arrow RHA 06:50 1H :32M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

63108 - LALGOLA - SEALDAH MEMU

PLY 06:21 arrow RHA 08:08 1H :46M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

53176 - LALGOLA - SEALDAH Passenger

PLY 09:06 arrow RHA 11:02 1H :55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

53186 - LALGOLA - SEALDAH Passenger

PLY 09:39 arrow RHA 11:20 1H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

31768 - LALGOLA - RANAGHAT Local

PLY 10:01 arrow RHA 11:45 1H :43M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

53178 - LALGOLA - SEALDAH Passenger

PLY 11:02 arrow RHA 13:15 2H :12M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

63104 - LALGOLA - SEALDAH MEMU

PLY 12:37 arrow RHA 14:22 1H :44M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

31770 - LALGOLA - RANAGHAT Local

PLY 13:42 arrow RHA 15:35 1H :52M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

31774 - LALGOLA - RANAGHAT Local

PLY 15:27 arrow RHA 17:12 1H :44M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

53180 - LALGOLA - KOLKATA Passenger

PLY 16:06 arrow RHA 18:11 2H :4M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

31772 - LALGOLA - RANAGHAT Local

PLY 21:09 arrow RHA 23:00 1H :50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

53172 - LALGOLA - SEALDAH Passenger

PLY 23:55 arrow RHA 02:10 2H :13M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Plassey to Ranaghat Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Plassey and Ranaghat Jn are approximately 77 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Plassey to Ranaghat Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Plassey and Ranaghat Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Plassey to Ranaghat Jn leaves at 05:18 Hrs from Plassey. The fastest train from Plassey to Ranaghat Jn is LALGOLA - RANAGHAT MEMU which covers a distance of 77 Kilometers in approximately 1H 32M hours time. Plassey to Ranaghat Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Plassey to Ranaghat Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Plassey from Ranaghat Jn by train?

A: Plassey is approximately 77 kilometers (km) far from Ranaghat Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Plassey and Ranaghat Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Plassey and Ranaghat Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Plassey and Ranaghat Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Plassey to Ranaghat Jn is LALGOLA - RANAGHAT MEMU which covers a distance of 77 Kilometers in approximately 1H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Plassey to Ranaghat Jn Station?

A: The first train from Plassey to Ranaghat Jn leaves at 05:18 Hrs from Plassey.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Plassey to Ranaghat Jn Station?

A: Plassey to Ranaghat Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Plassey to Ranaghat Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Plassey to Ranaghat Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
63134 - LALGOLA - RANAGHAT MEMU 05:18 06:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 32M
63108 - LALGOLA - SEALDAH MEMU 06:22 08:08 Mostly Delayed 1H 46M
13104 - LALGOLA - SEALDAH Bhagirathi Express 07:10 08:44 Mostly Ontime 1H 34M
13118 - LALGOLA - KOLKATA Dhano Dhanye Express 08:17 10:00 Mostly Ontime 1H 43M
53176 - LALGOLA - SEALDAH Passenger 09:07 11:02 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
53186 - LALGOLA - SEALDAH Passenger 09:40 11:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
31768 - LALGOLA - RANAGHAT Local 10:02 11:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 43M
53178 - LALGOLA - SEALDAH Passenger 11:03 13:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 12M
63104 - LALGOLA - SEALDAH MEMU 12:38 14:22 Mostly Delayed 1H 44M
31770 - LALGOLA - RANAGHAT Local 13:43 15:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 52M
31774 - LALGOLA - RANAGHAT Local 15:28 17:12 Mostly Delayed 1H 44M
53180 - LALGOLA - KOLKATA Passenger 16:07 18:11 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
13114 - LALGOLA - KOLKATA Hazarduari Express 17:51 19:36 Mostly Ontime 1H 45M
31772 - LALGOLA - RANAGHAT Local 21:10 23:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
53172 - LALGOLA - SEALDAH Passenger 23:57 02:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 13M