calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pitambarpur to Lucknow Trains

Pitambarpur arrow Lucknow

54378 - BAREILLY - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger

PMR 10:47 arrow LKO 18:00 7H :11M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54252 - SAHARANPUR - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (UnReserved)

PMR 19:03 arrow LKO 04:25 9H :20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Pitambarpur to Lucknow Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pitambarpur and Lucknow are approximately 215 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pitambarpur to Lucknow and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Pitambarpur and Lucknow every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pitambarpur to Lucknow leaves at 04:11 Hrs from Pitambarpur. The fastest train from Pitambarpur to Lucknow is NEW DELHI - VARANASI Kashi Vishwanath Express which covers a distance of 215 Kilometers in approximately 3H 57M hours time. Pitambarpur to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Pitambarpur to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pitambarpur from Lucknow by train?

A: Pitambarpur is approximately 215 kilometers (km) far from Lucknow by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pitambarpur and Lucknow everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Pitambarpur and Lucknow station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pitambarpur and Lucknow station?

A: The fastest train from Pitambarpur to Lucknow is NEW DELHI - VARANASI Kashi Vishwanath Express which covers a distance of 215 Kilometers in approximately 3H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pitambarpur to Lucknow Station?

A: The first train from Pitambarpur to Lucknow leaves at 04:11 Hrs from Pitambarpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pitambarpur to Lucknow Station?

A: Pitambarpur to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Pitambarpur to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pitambarpur to Lucknow Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 04:11 08:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 24M
13308 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp 05:54 10:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 26M
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 07:25 11:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
54378 - BAREILLY - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger 10:49 18:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 11M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA Express 12:47 17:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
14236 - BAREILLY - VARANASI Express 16:31 00:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 34M
14258 - NEW DELHI - VARANASI Kashi Vishwanath Express 17:08 21:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 57M
14308 - BAREILLY - PRAYAG GHAT Express 17:51 22:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
54252 - SAHARANPUR - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (UnReserved) 19:05 04:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M