calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pitambarpur to Hardoi Trains

Pitambarpur arrow Hardoi

54378 - BAREILLY - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger

PMR 10:47 arrow HRI 14:18 3H :29M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54252 - SAHARANPUR - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (UnReserved)

PMR 19:03 arrow HRI 00:00 4H :55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Pitambarpur to Hardoi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pitambarpur and Hardoi are approximately 114 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pitambarpur to Hardoi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Pitambarpur and Hardoi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pitambarpur to Hardoi leaves at 04:01 Hrs from Pitambarpur. The fastest train from Pitambarpur to Hardoi is FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp which covers a distance of 114 Kilometers in approximately 1H 52M hours time. Pitambarpur to Hardoi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Pitambarpur to Hardoi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pitambarpur from Hardoi by train?

A: Pitambarpur is approximately 114 kilometers (km) far from Hardoi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pitambarpur and Hardoi everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Pitambarpur and Hardoi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pitambarpur and Hardoi station?

A: The fastest train from Pitambarpur to Hardoi is FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp which covers a distance of 114 Kilometers in approximately 1H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pitambarpur to Hardoi Station?

A: The first train from Pitambarpur to Hardoi leaves at 04:01 Hrs from Pitambarpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pitambarpur to Hardoi Station?

A: Pitambarpur to Hardoi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Pitambarpur to Hardoi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pitambarpur to Hardoi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 04:01 06:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
13308 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp 05:54 07:46 Mostly Delayed 1H 52M
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 07:25 09:18 Mostly Delayed 1H 53M
54378 - BAREILLY - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger 10:49 14:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 29M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA Express 12:47 14:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
14236 - BAREILLY - VARANASI Express 16:31 19:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 54M
14258 - NEW DELHI - VARANASI Kashi Vishwanath Express 17:08 19:04 Mostly Delayed 1H 56M
14308 - BAREILLY - PRAYAG GHAT Express 17:51 20:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 90M
54252 - SAHARANPUR - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (UnReserved) 19:05 00:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M