Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Pirpainti (PPT) to Sahibganj Jn (SBG) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

13134 VARANASI - SEALDAH Upper India Express

01:19PPT

PIRPAINTI

0 H 46 M

02:05 SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13414 OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur)

03:30PPT

PIRPAINTI

0 H 36 M

04:06 SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13236 DANAPUR - SAHIBGANJ Intercity Express

12:25PPT

PIRPAINTI

0 H 55 M

13:20 SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

03038 BHAGALPUR - SAHIBGANJ Dhuliyan Passenger Special

13:07PPT

PIRPAINTI

0 H 48 M

13:55 SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13024 GAYA - HOWRAH Express

19:25PPT

PIRPAINTI

0 H 35 M

20:00 SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13404 BHAGALPUR - RANCHI Vananchal Express

20:07PPT

PIRPAINTI

0 H 46 M

20:53 SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13072 JAMALPUR - HOWRAH Super Express

22:22PPT

PIRPAINTI

0 H 33 M

22:55 SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

13120 ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH Express

01:21PPT

PIRPAINTI

0 H 44 M

02:05 SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

13484 OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp

03:30PPT

PIRPAINTI

0 H 36 M

04:06 SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn

Wish to travel from Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Pirpainti and Sahibganj Jn railway route and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn (PPT to SBG). Pirpainti and Sahibganj Jn are approximately 23 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn leaves at 01:19 Hrs from Pirpainti. The fastest train from Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn is JAMALPUR - HOWRAH Super Express which covers a distance of 23 Kilometers in approximately 0H 33M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn seat availability, Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn correct time table, Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn list of scheduled trains, Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn train status, Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Sahibganj Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

23 Km

clock icon

Duration:

0 hrs 33 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

5

Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Sahibganj Jn from Pirpainti by train?

A) The Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn distance is 23 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Pirpainti and Sahibganj Jn (PPT to SBG).

Q) How many trains run between Pirpainti and Sahibganj Jn everyday?

A) There are 7 trains to book between Pirpainti & Sahibganj Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Pirpainti & Sahibganj Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 7 trains running between Pirpainti & Sahibganj Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Pirpainti and Sahibganj Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn is JAMALPUR - HOWRAH Super Express which covers a distance of 23 Kilometers in approximately 0H 33M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn Station?

A) The first train from Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn leaves at 01:19 Hrs from Pirpainti. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn?

A) There are a total of 1 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Pirpainti can you board trains to Sahibganj Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Sahibganj Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn Station?

A) Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn from RailYatri App.

Pirpainti to Sahibganj Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13134 VARANASI - SEALDAH Upper India Express 01:19 02:05 Mostly Ontime 0H 46M
13414 OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 03:30 04:06 Mostly Ontime 0H 36M
13236 DANAPUR - SAHIBGANJ Intercity Express 12:25 13:20 Mostly Ontime 0H 55M
03038 BHAGALPUR - SAHIBGANJ Dhuliyan Passenger Special 13:07 13:55 Mostly Delayed 0H 48M
13024 GAYA - HOWRAH Express 19:25 20:00 Mostly Ontime 0H 35M
13404 BHAGALPUR - RANCHI Vananchal Express 20:07 20:53 Mostly Ontime 0H 46M
13072 JAMALPUR - HOWRAH Super Express 22:22 22:55 Mostly Ontime 0H 33M