calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pipariya to Rajendra Nagar Patna Trains

Pipariya arrow Rajendra Nagar Patna

15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express

PPI 22:33 arrow PNBE 14:40 16H:5M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Pipariya to Rajendra Nagar Patna Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pipariya and Rajendra Nagar Patna are approximately 892 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pipariya to Rajendra Nagar Patna and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Pipariya and Rajendra Nagar Patna every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pipariya to Rajendra Nagar Patna leaves at 12:35 Hrs from Pipariya. The fastest train from Pipariya to Rajendra Nagar Patna is SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp which covers a distance of 892 Kilometers in approximately 15H 25M hours time. Pipariya to Rajendra Nagar Patna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Pipariya to Rajendra Nagar Patna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pipariya from Rajendra Nagar Patna by train?

A: Pipariya is approximately 892 kilometers (km) far from Rajendra Nagar Patna by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pipariya and Rajendra Nagar Patna everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Pipariya and Rajendra Nagar Patna station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pipariya and Rajendra Nagar Patna station?

A: The fastest train from Pipariya to Rajendra Nagar Patna is SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp which covers a distance of 892 Kilometers in approximately 15H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pipariya to Rajendra Nagar Patna Station?

A: The first train from Pipariya to Rajendra Nagar Patna leaves at 12:35 Hrs from Pipariya.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pipariya to Rajendra Nagar Patna Station?

A: Pipariya to Rajendra Nagar Patna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Pipariya to Rajendra Nagar Patna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pipariya to Rajendra Nagar Patna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 12:35 10:00 Mostly Ontime 21H 25M
12295 - BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express 15:30 09:05 Mostly Delayed 17H 35M
12578 - MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express 17:52 09:35 Irregular Ontime 15H 43M
19063 - UDHNA - DANAPUR Express 19:08 13:35 Mostly Ontime 18H 27M
01665 - HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special 19:48 11:40 Mostly Delayed 15H 52M
22354 - BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Express 20:12 12:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 33M
15647 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) 21:00 12:30 Irregular Ontime 15H 30M
12336 - MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express 21:00 12:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 30M
22947 - SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp 21:25 12:50 Mostly Ontime 15H 25M
15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express 22:35 14:40 Irregular Ontime 16H 50M