calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pipariya to Khandwa Trains

Pipariya arrow Khandwa

15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express

PPI 00:28 arrow KNW 05:10 4H:40M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51188 - KATNI - BHUSAVAL Passenger

PPI 04:03 arrow KNW 13:20 9H:15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15267 - RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express

PPI 15:58 arrow KNW 20:35 4H:35M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Pipariya to Khandwa Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pipariya and Khandwa are approximately 251 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pipariya to Khandwa and vice-versa every-day. As many as 28 trains run between Pipariya and Khandwa every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pipariya to Khandwa leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Pipariya. The fastest train from Pipariya to Khandwa is VARANASI - MUMBAI CSTM Mahanagari Express which covers a distance of 251 Kilometers in approximately 4H 15M hours time. Pipariya to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Pipariya to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pipariya from Khandwa by train?

A: Pipariya is approximately 251 kilometers (km) far from Khandwa by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pipariya and Khandwa everyday?

A: As many as 28 trains runs between Pipariya and Khandwa station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pipariya and Khandwa station?

A: The fastest train from Pipariya to Khandwa is VARANASI - MUMBAI CSTM Mahanagari Express which covers a distance of 251 Kilometers in approximately 4H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pipariya to Khandwa Station?

A: The first train from Pipariya to Khandwa leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Pipariya.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pipariya to Khandwa Station?

A: Pipariya to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Pipariya to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pipariya to Khandwa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express 00:30 05:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
22938 - REWA - RAJKOT SF Express 00:30 05:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
20906 - REWA - VADODARA Mahamana SF Express 00:30 05:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
15018 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express 02:10 08:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
51188 - KATNI - BHUSAVAL Passenger 04:05 13:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
22948 - BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp 04:40 09:37 Irregular Ontime 4H 57M
19046 - CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Express 04:40 09:37 Mostly Ontime 4H 57M
12335 - BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 05:00 09:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
15648 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) 05:00 09:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
15646 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) 05:00 09:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
11068 - FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT Saket Express 05:45 11:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
22968 - ALLAHABAD - AHMEDABAD Weekly SF Exp 05:45 11:37 Mostly Delayed 5H 52M
21068 - RAE BARELI - MUMBAI LTT Link Express 05:45 11:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
11082 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Exp (via Varanasi) 06:20 12:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
17324 - VARANASI - HUBBALLI Weekly Express 08:10 13:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
16230 - VARANASI - MYSORE Express 08:10 13:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
19064 - DANAPUR - UDHNA Express 09:40 15:17 Irregular Ontime 5H 37M
01656 - JABALPUR - PUNE Special 10:07 14:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
11062 - DARBHANGA - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Express 12:00 16:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) 13:12 17:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
22132 - MANDUADIH - PUNE Gyan Ganga SF Express 16:00 20:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
15267 - RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express 16:00 20:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
11034 - DARBHANGA - PUNE Express 16:12 20:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
13201 - PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express 18:00 00:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
12321 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) 20:30 00:57 Mostly Ontime 4H 27M
18609 - RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT Express 20:45 02:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
12187 - JABALPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Garib Rath Express 21:50 02:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
11094 - VARANASI - MUMBAI CSTM Mahanagari Express 23:40 03:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M