calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pipariya to Jalgaon Jn Trains

Pipariya arrow Jalgaon Jn

15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express

PPI 00:28 arrow JL 07:42 7H:12M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Pipariya to Jalgaon Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pipariya and Jalgaon Jn are approximately 398 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pipariya to Jalgaon Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Pipariya and Jalgaon Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pipariya to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Pipariya. The fastest train from Pipariya to Jalgaon Jn is JABALPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 398 Kilometers in approximately 6H 52M hours time. Pipariya to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Pipariya to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pipariya from Jalgaon Jn by train?

A: Pipariya is approximately 398 kilometers (km) far from Jalgaon Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pipariya and Jalgaon Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Pipariya and Jalgaon Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pipariya and Jalgaon Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Pipariya to Jalgaon Jn is JABALPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 398 Kilometers in approximately 6H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pipariya to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: The first train from Pipariya to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Pipariya.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pipariya to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: Pipariya to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Pipariya to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pipariya to Jalgaon Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22938 - REWA - RAJKOT SF Express 00:30 07:42 Mostly Delayed 7H 12M
20906 - REWA - VADODARA Mahamana SF Express 00:30 07:38 Mostly Delayed 7H 80M
15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express 00:30 07:42 Mostly Delayed 7H 12M
15018 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express 02:10 10:41 Mostly Ontime 8H 31M
22948 - BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp 04:40 12:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
19046 - CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Express 04:40 12:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
22968 - ALLAHABAD - AHMEDABAD Weekly SF Exp 05:45 14:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
19064 - DANAPUR - UDHNA Express 09:40 17:52 Irregular Ontime 8H 12M
11062 - DARBHANGA - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Express 12:00 19:28 Mostly Ontime 7H 28M
13201 - PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express 18:00 02:58 Mostly Ontime 8H 58M
12321 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) 20:30 03:23 Mostly Ontime 6H 53M
12187 - JABALPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Garib Rath Express 21:50 04:42 Mostly Ontime 6H 52M
11094 - VARANASI - MUMBAI CSTM Mahanagari Express 23:40 06:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 58M