calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pipariya to Harda Trains

Pipariya arrow Harda

15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express

PPI 00:28 arrow HD 03:16 2H:46M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51188 - KATNI - BHUSAVAL Passenger

PPI 04:03 arrow HD 08:53 4H:48M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Pipariya to Harda Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pipariya and Harda are approximately 143 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pipariya to Harda and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Pipariya and Harda every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pipariya to Harda leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Pipariya. The fastest train from Pipariya to Harda is JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) which covers a distance of 143 Kilometers in approximately 2H 33M hours time. Pipariya to Harda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Pipariya to Harda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pipariya from Harda by train?

A: Pipariya is approximately 143 kilometers (km) far from Harda by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pipariya and Harda everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Pipariya and Harda station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pipariya and Harda station?

A: The fastest train from Pipariya to Harda is JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) which covers a distance of 143 Kilometers in approximately 2H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pipariya to Harda Station?

A: The first train from Pipariya to Harda leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Pipariya.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pipariya to Harda Station?

A: Pipariya to Harda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Pipariya to Harda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pipariya to Harda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express 00:30 03:16 Mostly Delayed 2H 46M
15018 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express 02:10 05:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
51188 - KATNI - BHUSAVAL Passenger 04:05 08:53 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
22948 - BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp 04:40 07:31 Irregular Ontime 2H 51M
19046 - CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Express 04:40 07:31 Mostly Ontime 2H 51M
15646 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) 05:00 08:08 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M
15648 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) 05:00 08:08 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M
12335 - BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 05:00 08:08 Mostly Ontime 3H 80M
01656 - JABALPUR - PUNE Special 10:07 13:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) 13:12 15:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
22132 - MANDUADIH - PUNE Gyan Ganga SF Express 16:00 18:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
13201 - PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express 18:00 22:08 Mostly Ontime 4H 80M
12321 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) 20:30 23:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
12187 - JABALPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Garib Rath Express 21:50 00:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M