calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Pimpri to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pimpri and Mumbai Dadar Central are approximately 166 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pimpri to Mumbai Dadar Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Pimpri and Mumbai Dadar Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pimpri to Mumbai Dadar Central leaves at 06:31 Hrs from Pimpri. The fastest train from Pimpri to Mumbai Dadar Central is PUNE - MUMBAI CSMT Sinhagad Express which covers a distance of 166 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours time. Pimpri to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Pimpri to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pimpri from Mumbai Dadar Central by train?

A: Pimpri is approximately 166 kilometers (km) far from Mumbai Dadar Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pimpri and Mumbai Dadar Central everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Pimpri and Mumbai Dadar Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pimpri and Mumbai Dadar Central station?

A: The fastest train from Pimpri to Mumbai Dadar Central is PUNE - MUMBAI CSMT Sinhagad Express which covers a distance of 166 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pimpri to Mumbai Dadar Central Station?

A: The first train from Pimpri to Mumbai Dadar Central leaves at 06:31 Hrs from Pimpri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pimpri to Mumbai Dadar Central Station?

A: Pimpri to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Pimpri to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pimpri to Mumbai Dadar Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11010 - PUNE - MUMBAI CSMT Sinhagad Express 06:31 09:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
11024 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Sahyadri Express 07:40 11:32 Mostly Ontime 3H 52M
51318 - PUNE - PANVEL Passenger 09:33 13:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 12M
51034 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - MUMBAI CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) 23:32 03:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 11M
51028 - PANDHARPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Fast Passenger 23:32 03:42 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
51030 - VIJAYAPURA - MUMBAI CST Fast Passenger 23:32 03:42 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M