Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pimpri (PMP) to Miraj Jn (MRJ) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06533 JODHPUR - KSR BENGALURU Festival Special

01:50 PUNE

PUNE JN

5 H 55 M

07:45 MRJ

MIRAJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01040 GONDIA - KOLHAPUR SCSMT Maharashtra Covid Special

04:20 PUNE

PUNE JN

6 H 20 M

10:40 MRJ

MIRAJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01029 MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR SCSMT Koyna Covid Special

12:45 PUNE

PUNE JN

6 H 2 M

18:47 MRJ

MIRAJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02780 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa Exp Covid SF Special

17:10 PUNE

PUNE JN

5 H 30 M

22:40 MRJ

MIRAJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06206 AJMER - KSR BENGALURU Garib Nawaz Festival Special

01:50 PUNE

PUNE JN

5 H 55 M

07:45 MRJ

MIRAJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06209 AJMER - MYSURU Festival Special

01:50 PUNE

PUNE JN

5 H 55 M

07:45 MRJ

MIRAJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06505 GANDHIDHAM - KSR BENGALURU Festival Special

01:50 PUNE

PUNE JN

5 H 55 M

07:45 MRJ

MIRAJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06507 JODHPUR - KSR BENGALURU Festival Special

01:50 PUNE

PUNE JN

5 H 55 M

07:45 MRJ

MIRAJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06524 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Clone Covid Special

10:40 PUNE

PUNE JN

5 H 45 M

16:25 MRJ

MIRAJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

07380 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Clone Covid Special

14:35 PUNE

PUNE JN

5 H 45 M

20:20 MRJ

MIRAJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

07318 MUMBAI DADAR - SSS HUBBALLI Festival Special

23:55 PUNE

PUNE JN

5 H 50 M

05:45 MRJ

MIRAJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Pimpri to Miraj Jn

Wish to travel from Pimpri to Miraj Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Pimpri to Miraj Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Pimpri and Miraj Jn railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Pimpri to Miraj Jn (PMP to MRJ). Pimpri and Miraj Jn are approximately 279 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Pimpri to Miraj Jn leaves at 01:50 Hrs from Pimpri. The fastest train from Pimpri to Miraj Jn is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa Exp Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 279 Kilometers in approximately 5H 30M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Pimpri to Miraj Jn seat availability, Pimpri to Miraj Jn correct time table, Pimpri to Miraj Jn list of scheduled trains, Pimpri to Miraj Jn train status, Pimpri to Miraj Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Pimpri to Miraj Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Pimpri to Miraj Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Miraj Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Pimpri to Miraj Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

279 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 30 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Pimpri to Miraj Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Pimpri from Miraj Jn by train?

A) Pimpri is approximately 279 kilometers (km) far from Miraj Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Pimpri from Miraj Jn (PMP to MRJ).

Q) How many trains runs between Pimpri and Miraj Jn everyday?

A) As many as 4 trains runs between Pimpri and Miraj Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pimpri and Miraj Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Pimpri to Miraj Jn is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa Exp Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 279 Kilometers in approximately 5H 30M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from PMP to MRJ.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Pimpri to Miraj Jn Station?

A) The first train from Pimpri to Miraj Jn leaves at 01:50 Hrs from Pimpri. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pimpri to Miraj Jn Station?

A) Pimpri to Miraj Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Pimpri to Miraj Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Pimpri to Miraj Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06533 JODHPUR - KSR BENGALURU Festival Special 01:50 07:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
01040 GONDIA - KOLHAPUR SCSMT Maharashtra Covid Special 04:20 10:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
01029 MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR SCSMT Koyna Covid Special 12:45 18:47 Mostly Ontime 6H 2M
02780 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa Exp Covid SF Special 17:10 22:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M