Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

17411 MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR CSMT Mahalaxmi Express

00:15PUNE

PUNE JN

4 H 33 M

04:48 KOV

KIRLOSKARVADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

11040 GONDIA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Maharashtra Express

04:20PUNE

PUNE JN

4 H 58 M

09:18 KOV

KIRLOSKARVADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

11029 MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR CSMT Koyna Express

12:40PUNE

PUNE JN

5 H 4 M

17:44 KOV

KIRLOSKARVADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi trains

Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi Train Ticket Booking

Pimpri and Kirloskarvadi are approximately 239 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi leaves at 00:15 hrs from Pimpri. The fastest train from Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi is the MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR CSMT Mahalaxmi Express which covers a distance of 239 kilometres in approximately 4 Hours 33 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi trains available

Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi railway route, and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi. Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi are approximately 239 Kilometres apart from one another.

Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi Train Ticket Price

The Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi

Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi train time

The Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi train takes between 4 Hours 33 Minutes to 5 Hours 4 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as CSMT Mahalaxmi Express(17411), CSMT Maharashtra Express(11040), CSMT Koyna Express(11029), and others. One can also choose from trains like CSMT Mahalaxmi Express(17411), CSMT Maharashtra Express(11040), CSMT Koyna Express(11029), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi seat availability, Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi correct time table, Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi list of scheduled trains, Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi train status, Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi Train Running Information

Daily Trains 4
Distance 239 Km
Duration 4 hrs 33 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 00:15
Last Departure 12:40

Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Kirloskarvadi from Pimpri by train?

A) The Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi distance is 239 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Pimpri and Kirloskarvadi (PMP to KOV).

Q) How many trains run between Pimpri and Kirloskarvadi everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Pimpri & Kirloskarvadi everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Pimpri & Kirloskarvadi on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Pimpri & Kirloskarvadi. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Pimpri and Kirloskarvadi station?

A) The fastest train from Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi is MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR CSMT Mahalaxmi Express which covers a distance of 239 Kilometers in approximately 4H 33M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi Station?

A) The first train from Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Pimpri. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Pimpri can you board trains to Kirloskarvadi?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Kirloskarvadi are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi Station?

A) Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi from RailYatri App.

Pimpri to Kirloskarvadi Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17411 MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR CSMT Mahalaxmi Express 00:15 04:48 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
11040 GONDIA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Maharashtra Express 04:20 09:18 Mostly Ontime 4H 58M
11029 MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR CSMT Koyna Express 12:40 17:44 Irregular Ontime 5H 4M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus