calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pilkhua to Old Delhi Trains

Pilkhua arrow Old Delhi

54077 - BAREILLY - OLD DELHI Passenger

PKW 01:40 arrow DLI 03:30 1H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54075 - MORADABAD - OLD DELHI Passenger

PKW 01:40 arrow DLI 03:30 1H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64567 - BULANDSHAHAR - TILAK BRIDGE MEMU

PKW 06:58 arrow DLI 08:34 1H :34M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64553 - MORADABAD - ANAND VIHAR MEMU

PKW 07:41 arrow ANVT 09:15 1H :32M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54055 - MORADABAD - OLD DELHI Passenger

PKW 18:45 arrow DLI 20:50 2H :3M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54307 - MORADABAD - OLD DELHI Passenger

PKW 21:39 arrow DLI 23:25 1H :44M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Pilkhua to Old Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pilkhua and Old Delhi are approximately 46 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pilkhua to Old Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Pilkhua and Old Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pilkhua to Old Delhi leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Pilkhua. The fastest train from Pilkhua to Old Delhi is SULTANPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavana Express which covers a distance of 46 Kilometers in approximately 1H 18M hours time. Pilkhua to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Pilkhua to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pilkhua from Old Delhi by train?

A: Pilkhua is approximately 46 kilometers (km) far from Old Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pilkhua and Old Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Pilkhua and Old Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pilkhua and Old Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Pilkhua to Old Delhi is SULTANPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavana Express which covers a distance of 46 Kilometers in approximately 1H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pilkhua to Old Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Pilkhua to Old Delhi leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Pilkhua.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pilkhua to Old Delhi Station?

A: Pilkhua to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Pilkhua to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pilkhua to Old Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
54077 - BAREILLY - OLD DELHI Passenger 01:45 03:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M
54075 - MORADABAD - OLD DELHI Passenger 01:45 03:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M
14013 - SULTANPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavana Express 02:42 04:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 18M
14017 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 03:22 04:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 28M
14007 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Sitamarhi) 03:28 04:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 22M
14015 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Express 03:28 04:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 22M
14257 - VARANASI - NEW DELHI Kashi Vishwanath Express 04:08 05:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 32M
14207 - PRATAPGARH - OLD DELHI Padmavat Express 05:01 06:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 29M
14042 - DEHRADUN - OLD DELHI Mussoorie Exp 05:40 07:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M
24042 - KOTDWARA - OLD DELHI Mussoorie Slip Express 05:40 07:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M
64567 - BULANDSHAHAR - TILAK BRIDGE MEMU 07:00 08:34 Mostly Delayed 1H 34M
15273 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Satyagraha Express 07:23 09:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 37M
64553 - MORADABAD - ANAND VIHAR MEMU 07:43 09:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 32M
14315 - BAREILLY - NEW DELHI Intercity Express 08:45 10:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
14321 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 10:10 11:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 10:10 11:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 14:27 15:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 28M
54055 - MORADABAD - OLD DELHI Passenger 18:47 20:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
14555 - TANAKPUR - OLD DELHI Express 20:03 21:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 42M
14043 - KOTDWARA - OLD DELHI Garhwal Express 20:53 22:20 Mostly Ontime 1H 27M
54307 - MORADABAD - OLD DELHI Passenger 21:41 23:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 44M