Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Phulera Jn (FL) to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

09032 YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - AHMEDABAD Yoga Special

04:33 FL

PHULERA JN

10 H 27 M

15:00 SBIB

SABARMATI BG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

09708 SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA Festival Special

10:19 FL

PHULERA JN

10 H 36 M

20:55 SBIB

SABARMATI BG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04540 CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special

14:53 FL

PHULERA JN

9 H 37 M

00:30 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

09416 SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Weekly Special

12:03 FL

PHULERA JN

9 H 10 M

21:13 SBIB

SABARMATI BG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02950 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special

21:35 FL

PHULERA JN

8 H 59 M

06:34 SBIB

SABARMATI BG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05269 MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Special

22:23 FL

PHULERA JN

9 H 17 M

07:40 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

Trains between Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg

Wish to travel from Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Phulera Jn and Sabarmati Bg railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg (FL to SBIB). Phulera Jn and Sabarmati Bg are approximately 587 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg leaves at 04:33 Hrs from Phulera Jn. The fastest train from Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg is CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special which covers a distance of 587 Kilometers in approximately 9H 37M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg seat availability, Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg correct time table, Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg list of scheduled trains, Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg train status, Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Sabarmati Bg in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

587 Km

clock icon

Duration:

9 hrs 37 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Sabarmati Bg from Phulera Jn by train?

A) The Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg distance is 587 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Phulera Jn and Sabarmati Bg (FL to SBIB).

Q) How many trains run between Phulera Jn and Sabarmati Bg everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Phulera Jn & Sabarmati Bg everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Phulera Jn & Sabarmati Bg on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Phulera Jn & Sabarmati Bg. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Phulera Jn and Sabarmati Bg station?

A) The fastest train from Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg is CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special which covers a distance of 587 Kilometers in approximately 9H 37M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg Station?

A) The first train from Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg leaves at 04:33 Hrs from Phulera Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Phulera Jn can you board trains to Sabarmati Bg?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Sabarmati Bg are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg Station?

A) Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg from RailYatri App.

Phulera Jn to Sabarmati Bg Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09032 YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - AHMEDABAD Yoga Special 04:33 15:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 27M
09708 SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA Festival Special 10:19 20:55 Mostly Ontime 10H 36M
04540 CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special 14:53 00:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 37M