calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Phillaur Jn to New Delhi Trains

Phillaur Jn arrow New Delhi

Planning Phillaur Jn to New Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Phillaur Jn and New Delhi are approximately 342 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Phillaur Jn to New Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Phillaur Jn and New Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Phillaur Jn to New Delhi leaves at 04:26 Hrs from Phillaur Jn. The fastest train from Phillaur Jn to New Delhi is AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express which covers a distance of 342 Kilometers in approximately 5H 40M hours time. Phillaur Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Phillaur Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Phillaur Jn from New Delhi by train?

A: Phillaur Jn is approximately 342 kilometers (km) far from New Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Phillaur Jn and New Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Phillaur Jn and New Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Phillaur Jn and New Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Phillaur Jn to New Delhi is AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express which covers a distance of 342 Kilometers in approximately 5H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Phillaur Jn to New Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Phillaur Jn to New Delhi leaves at 04:26 Hrs from Phillaur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Phillaur Jn to New Delhi Station?

A: Phillaur Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Phillaur Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Phillaur Jn to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 04:26 13:30 Irregular Ontime 9H 40M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 04:26 13:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 04:26 13:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 04:26 13:30 Irregular Ontime 9H 40M
14682 - JALANDHAR - NEW DELHI Intercity Express 04:51 12:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
12460 - AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI SF InterCity Express 08:12 14:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
15708 - AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 09:25 15:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 10:55 20:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M
14650 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Express 14:00 20:40 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
14674 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Express 14:00 20:40 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 18:48 04:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 27M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 21:44 04:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 46M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 21:44 04:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 46M