calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Phillaur Jn to Jammu Tawi Trains

Phillaur Jn arrow Jammu Tawi

Planning Phillaur Jn to Jammu Tawi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Phillaur Jn and Jammu Tawi are approximately 250 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Phillaur Jn to Jammu Tawi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Phillaur Jn and Jammu Tawi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Phillaur Jn to Jammu Tawi leaves at 03:51 Hrs from Phillaur Jn. The fastest train from Phillaur Jn to Jammu Tawi is KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express which covers a distance of 250 Kilometers in approximately 6H 00M hours time. Phillaur Jn to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Phillaur Jn to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Phillaur Jn from Jammu Tawi by train?

A: Phillaur Jn is approximately 250 kilometers (km) far from Jammu Tawi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Phillaur Jn and Jammu Tawi everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Phillaur Jn and Jammu Tawi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Phillaur Jn and Jammu Tawi station?

A: The fastest train from Phillaur Jn to Jammu Tawi is KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express which covers a distance of 250 Kilometers in approximately 6H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Phillaur Jn to Jammu Tawi Station?

A: The first train from Phillaur Jn to Jammu Tawi leaves at 03:51 Hrs from Phillaur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Phillaur Jn to Jammu Tawi Station?

A: Phillaur Jn to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Phillaur Jn to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Phillaur Jn to Jammu Tawi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13151 - KOLKATA - JAMMU TAWI Express 03:51 09:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 05:18 14:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 52M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 05:31 14:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 39M
19803 - KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express 06:55 12:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 06:55 12:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 06:55 12:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 00M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 06:55 12:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 00M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 06:55 12:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M