calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Phaphund to Unnao Jn Trains

Phaphund arrow Unnao Jn

Planning Phaphund to Unnao Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Phaphund and Unnao Jn are approximately kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Phaphund to Unnao Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Phaphund and Unnao Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Phaphund to Unnao Jn leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Phaphund. The fastest train from Phaphund to Unnao Jn is AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of Kilometers in approximately 1H 58M hours time. Phaphund to Unnao Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Phaphund to Unnao Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Phaphund from Unnao Jn by train?

A: Phaphund is approximately kilometers (km) far from Unnao Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Phaphund and Unnao Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Phaphund and Unnao Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Phaphund and Unnao Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Phaphund to Unnao Jn is AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of Kilometers in approximately 1H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Phaphund to Unnao Jn Station?

A: The first train from Phaphund to Unnao Jn leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Phaphund.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Phaphund to Unnao Jn Station?

A: Phaphund to Unnao Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Phaphund to Unnao Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Phaphund to Unnao Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Express 02:15 05:07 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
19039 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express 02:15 05:07 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
14218 - CHANDIGARH - PRAYAG GHAT Uchahar Express 03:39 05:53 Mostly Delayed 2H 14M
12180 - AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW SF Intercity Express 08:38 10:36 Mostly Delayed 1H 58M
12420 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Gomti SF Express 18:08 20:22 Mostly Delayed 2H 14M