calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Phaphund to Tundla Jn Trains

Phaphund arrow Tundla Jn

64587 - KANPUR - TUNDLA MEMU

PHD 16:02 arrow TDL 20:25 4H :22M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Phaphund to Tundla Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Phaphund and Tundla Jn are approximately 148 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Phaphund to Tundla Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Phaphund and Tundla Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Phaphund to Tundla Jn leaves at 09:08 Hrs from Phaphund. The fastest train from Phaphund to Tundla Jn is LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 148 Kilometers in approximately 2H 30M hours time. Phaphund to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Phaphund to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Phaphund from Tundla Jn by train?

A: Phaphund is approximately 148 kilometers (km) far from Tundla Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Phaphund and Tundla Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Phaphund and Tundla Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Phaphund and Tundla Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Phaphund to Tundla Jn is LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 148 Kilometers in approximately 2H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Phaphund to Tundla Jn Station?

A: The first train from Phaphund to Tundla Jn leaves at 09:08 Hrs from Phaphund.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Phaphund to Tundla Jn Station?

A: Phaphund to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Phaphund to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Phaphund to Tundla Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 09:08 11:18 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 10:03 13:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 13:46 16:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 14:13 16:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 17M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 14:13 16:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 17M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 14:25 17:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
64587 - KANPUR - TUNDLA MEMU 16:03 20:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
12179 - LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express 18:45 20:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
14217 - PRAYAG GHAT - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 21:31 00:02 Mostly Delayed 2H 31M
14163 - ALLAHABAD - MEERUT CITY Sangam Express 22:46 01:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 54M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 23:44 02:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 11M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 23:44 02:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 11M