calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Phaphund to Aligarh Jn Trains

Phaphund arrow Aligarh Jn

Planning Phaphund to Aligarh Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Phaphund and Aligarh Jn are approximately 226 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Phaphund to Aligarh Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Phaphund and Aligarh Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Phaphund to Aligarh Jn leaves at 09:08 Hrs from Phaphund. The fastest train from Phaphund to Aligarh Jn is LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express which covers a distance of 226 Kilometers in approximately 3H 13M hours time. Phaphund to Aligarh Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Phaphund to Aligarh Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Phaphund from Aligarh Jn by train?

A: Phaphund is approximately 226 kilometers (km) far from Aligarh Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Phaphund and Aligarh Jn everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Phaphund and Aligarh Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Phaphund and Aligarh Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Phaphund to Aligarh Jn is LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express which covers a distance of 226 Kilometers in approximately 3H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Phaphund to Aligarh Jn Station?

A: The first train from Phaphund to Aligarh Jn leaves at 09:08 Hrs from Phaphund.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Phaphund to Aligarh Jn Station?

A: Phaphund to Aligarh Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Phaphund to Aligarh Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Phaphund to Aligarh Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 09:08 12:21 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 13:46 17:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 34M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 14:13 17:46 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 14:13 17:46 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 14:25 18:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
14217 - PRAYAG GHAT - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 21:31 01:11 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
14163 - ALLAHABAD - MEERUT CITY Sangam Express 22:46 02:46 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M