calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Phaphund to Agra Cantt Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Phaphund and Agra Cantt are approximately 174 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Phaphund to Agra Cantt and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Phaphund and Agra Cantt every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Phaphund to Agra Cantt leaves at 10:03 Hrs from Phaphund. The fastest train from Phaphund to Agra Cantt is LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 174 Kilometers in approximately 3H 10M hours time. Phaphund to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Phaphund to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Phaphund from Agra Cantt by train?

A: Phaphund is approximately 174 kilometers (km) far from Agra Cantt by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Phaphund and Agra Cantt everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Phaphund and Agra Cantt station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Phaphund and Agra Cantt station?

A: The fastest train from Phaphund to Agra Cantt is LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 174 Kilometers in approximately 3H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Phaphund to Agra Cantt Station?

A: The first train from Phaphund to Agra Cantt leaves at 10:03 Hrs from Phaphund.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Phaphund to Agra Cantt Station?

A: Phaphund to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Phaphund to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Phaphund to Agra Cantt Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 10:03 14:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 52M
12179 - LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express 18:45 21:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 23:44 04:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 16M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 23:44 04:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 16M