calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Phagwara Jn to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Trains

Phagwara Jn arrow Yamunanagar Jagadhari

14618 - AMRITSAR - BANMANKHI Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)

PGW 08:04 arrow YJUD 12:12 4H :6M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15212 - AMRITSAR - DARBHANGA Jan Nayak Exp (UnReserved)

PGW 20:36 arrow YJUD 00:33 3H :55M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Phagwara Jn to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Phagwara Jn and Yamunanagar Jagadhari are approximately 201 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Phagwara Jn to Yamunanagar Jagadhari and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Phagwara Jn and Yamunanagar Jagadhari every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Phagwara Jn to Yamunanagar Jagadhari leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Phagwara Jn. The fastest train from Phagwara Jn to Yamunanagar Jagadhari is AMRITSAR - HARIDWAR Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 201 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours time. Phagwara Jn to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Phagwara Jn to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Phagwara Jn from Yamunanagar Jagadhari by train?

A: Phagwara Jn is approximately 201 kilometers (km) far from Yamunanagar Jagadhari by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Phagwara Jn and Yamunanagar Jagadhari everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Phagwara Jn and Yamunanagar Jagadhari station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Phagwara Jn and Yamunanagar Jagadhari station?

A: The fastest train from Phagwara Jn to Yamunanagar Jagadhari is AMRITSAR - HARIDWAR Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 201 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Phagwara Jn to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Station?

A: The first train from Phagwara Jn to Yamunanagar Jagadhari leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Phagwara Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Phagwara Jn to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Station?

A: Phagwara Jn to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Phagwara Jn to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Phagwara Jn to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14632 - AMRITSAR - DEHRADUN Express 00:10 04:08 Irregular Ontime 3H 58M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA Express 00:30 05:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
14646 - JAMMU TAWI - OLD DELHI Shalimar Exp 01:30 05:44 Irregular Ontime 4H 14M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 02:35 06:07 Irregular Ontime 3H 32M
14682 - JALANDHAR - NEW DELHI Intercity Express 04:30 08:32 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
14616 - AMRITSAR - LAL KUAN Express 07:30 12:28 Irregular Ontime 4H 58M
14618 - AMRITSAR - BANMANKHI Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 08:06 12:12 Mostly Delayed 4H 60M
12054 - AMRITSAR - HARIDWAR Jan Shatabdi Exp 08:21 11:41 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 18:01 23:34 Irregular Ontime 5H 33M
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 19:55 23:51 Mostly Ontime 3H 56M
13006 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express 20:22 00:13 Irregular Ontime 3H 51M
15212 - AMRITSAR - DARBHANGA Jan Nayak Exp (UnReserved) 20:38 00:33 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
12904 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENT Golden Temple SF Mail 23:05 02:38 Mostly Ontime 3H 33M