calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Peppeganj to Gomati Nagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Peppeganj and Gomati Nagar are approximately 309 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Peppeganj to Gomati Nagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Peppeganj and Gomati Nagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Peppeganj to Gomati Nagar leaves at 08:17 Hrs from Peppeganj. The fastest train from Peppeganj to Gomati Nagar is GORAKHPUR - LAKHIMPUR Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 309 Kilometers in approximately 7H 27M hours time. Peppeganj to Gomati Nagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.205. Peppeganj to Gomati Nagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Peppeganj from Gomati Nagar by train?

A: Peppeganj is approximately 309 kilometers (km) far from Gomati Nagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Peppeganj and Gomati Nagar everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Peppeganj and Gomati Nagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Peppeganj and Gomati Nagar station?

A: The fastest train from Peppeganj to Gomati Nagar is GORAKHPUR - LAKHIMPUR Express (via Barhni) which covers a distance of 309 Kilometers in approximately 7H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Peppeganj to Gomati Nagar Station?

A: The first train from Peppeganj to Gomati Nagar leaves at 08:17 Hrs from Peppeganj.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Peppeganj to Gomati Nagar Station?

A: Peppeganj to Gomati Nagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.205. Peppeganj to Gomati Nagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Peppeganj to Gomati Nagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
55031 - NAKAHA JUNGLE - LUCKNOW Passenger (UnReserved) 08:17 20:17 Mostly Delayed 12H 00M
15009 - GORAKHPUR - LAKHIMPUR Express (via Barhni) 22:36 06:03 Mostly Ontime 7H 27M
55049 - NAKHA JUNGLE - DALIGANJ Passenger 23:16 08:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 19M