calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Penukonda to Yesvantpur Jn Trains

Penukonda arrow Yesvantpur Jn

56504 - VIJAYAWADA - BANGALORE CANTT Passenger

PKD 12:34 arrow BNC 16:45 4H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Penukonda to Yesvantpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Penukonda and Yesvantpur Jn are approximately 133 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Penukonda to Yesvantpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Penukonda and Yesvantpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Penukonda to Yesvantpur Jn leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Penukonda. The fastest train from Penukonda to Yesvantpur Jn is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - BANGALORE CITY Express which covers a distance of 133 Kilometers in approximately 2H 33M hours time. Penukonda to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Penukonda to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Penukonda from Yesvantpur Jn by train?

A: Penukonda is approximately 133 kilometers (km) far from Yesvantpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Penukonda and Yesvantpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Penukonda and Yesvantpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Penukonda and Yesvantpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Penukonda to Yesvantpur Jn is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - BANGALORE CITY Express which covers a distance of 133 Kilometers in approximately 2H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Penukonda to Yesvantpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Penukonda to Yesvantpur Jn leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Penukonda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Penukonda to Yesvantpur Jn Station?

A: Penukonda to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Penukonda to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Penukonda to Yesvantpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16593 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - BANGALORE CITY Express 01:25 03:58 Irregular Ontime 2H 33M
16591 - HUBBALLI - MYSURU Hampi Express 02:45 05:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 55M
12785 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MYSORE SF Express 03:22 06:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
11301 - MUMBAI CSMT - KSR BENGALURU Udyan Express 05:00 08:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
17211 - MACHILIPATNAM - YESVANTPUR Kondaveedu Exp 06:20 09:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
17603 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - YESVANTPUR Prashanti Nilayam Exp 07:20 10:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 08:25 12:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 10:20 14:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
56504 - VIJAYAWADA - BANGALORE CANTT Passenger 12:35 16:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M