calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Penukonda to Yelhanka Jn Trains

Penukonda arrow Yelhanka Jn

56504 - VIJAYAWADA - BANGALORE CANTT Passenger

PKD 12:34 arrow YNK 14:44 2H :9M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Penukonda to Yelhanka Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Penukonda and Yelhanka Jn are approximately 121 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Penukonda to Yelhanka Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Penukonda and Yelhanka Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Penukonda to Yelhanka Jn leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Penukonda. The fastest train from Penukonda to Yelhanka Jn is NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp which covers a distance of 121 Kilometers in approximately 1H 53M hours time. Penukonda to Yelhanka Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Penukonda to Yelhanka Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Penukonda from Yelhanka Jn by train?

A: Penukonda is approximately 121 kilometers (km) far from Yelhanka Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Penukonda and Yelhanka Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Penukonda and Yelhanka Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Penukonda and Yelhanka Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Penukonda to Yelhanka Jn is NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp which covers a distance of 121 Kilometers in approximately 1H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Penukonda to Yelhanka Jn Station?

A: The first train from Penukonda to Yelhanka Jn leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Penukonda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Penukonda to Yelhanka Jn Station?

A: Penukonda to Yelhanka Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Penukonda to Yelhanka Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Penukonda to Yelhanka Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16593 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - BANGALORE CITY Express 01:25 03:38 Irregular Ontime 2H 13M
16591 - HUBBALLI - MYSURU Hampi Express 02:45 05:08 Irregular Ontime 2H 23M
12785 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MYSORE SF Express 03:22 05:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
11301 - MUMBAI CSMT - KSR BENGALURU Udyan Express 05:00 07:23 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
17211 - MACHILIPATNAM - YESVANTPUR Kondaveedu Exp 06:20 09:13 Mostly Ontime 2H 53M
17603 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - YESVANTPUR Prashanti Nilayam Exp 07:20 09:43 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 08:25 10:38 Irregular Ontime 2H 13M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 10:20 12:13 Mostly Ontime 1H 53M
56504 - VIJAYAWADA - BANGALORE CANTT Passenger 12:35 14:44 Mostly Delayed 2H 90M