calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Pattambi to Podanur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pattambi and Podanur Jn are approximately 106 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pattambi to Podanur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Pattambi and Podanur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pattambi to Podanur Jn leaves at 09:40 Hrs from Pattambi. The fastest train from Pattambi to Podanur Jn is MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail which covers a distance of 106 Kilometers in approximately 2H 49M hours time. Pattambi to Podanur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.88. Pattambi to Podanur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pattambi from Podanur Jn by train?

A: Pattambi is approximately 106 kilometers (km) far from Podanur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pattambi and Podanur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Pattambi and Podanur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pattambi and Podanur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Pattambi to Podanur Jn is MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail which covers a distance of 106 Kilometers in approximately 2H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pattambi to Podanur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Pattambi to Podanur Jn leaves at 09:40 Hrs from Pattambi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pattambi to Podanur Jn Station?

A: Pattambi to Podanur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.88. Pattambi to Podanur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pattambi to Podanur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
56650 - KANNUR MAIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Fast Passenger 09:40 13:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
16160 - MANGALORE - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 12:30 15:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 54M
56324 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - COIMBATORE MAIN Fast Passenger 14:15 19:34 Mostly Delayed 5H 19M
12602 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail 18:50 21:39 Mostly Ontime 2H 49M