calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Patratu to Kudra Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Patratu and Kudra are approximately 340 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Patratu to Kudra and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Patratu and Kudra every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Patratu to Kudra leaves at 03:56 Hrs from Patratu. The fastest train from Patratu to Kudra is RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express which covers a distance of 340 Kilometers in approximately 6H 59M hours time. Patratu to Kudra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Patratu to Kudra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Patratu from Kudra by train?

A: Patratu is approximately 340 kilometers (km) far from Kudra by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Patratu and Kudra everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Patratu and Kudra station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Patratu and Kudra station?

A: The fastest train from Patratu to Kudra is RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express which covers a distance of 340 Kilometers in approximately 6H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Patratu to Kudra Station?

A: The first train from Patratu to Kudra leaves at 03:56 Hrs from Patratu.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Patratu to Kudra Station?

A: Patratu to Kudra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Patratu to Kudra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Patratu to Kudra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
63557 - BARKA KANA - VARANASI MEMU 03:56 13:43 Mostly Delayed 9H 47M
18611 - RANCHI - MANDUADIH Express 23:20 06:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 00M
18311 - SAMBALPUR - MANDUADIH Express 23:20 06:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 00M
18631 - RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 23:23 06:22 Mostly Ontime 6H 59M