Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Patna Saheb (PNC) to Sultanganj (SGG) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

02368 ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila Covid Special

02:43 PNC

PATNA SAHEB

4 H 47 M

07:30 SGG

SULTANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09147 SURAT - BHAGALPUR Covid SF Special

13:10 PNBE

PATNA JN

4 H 48 M

17:58 SGG

SULTANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

05956 OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special

14:53 PNC

PATNA SAHEB

3 H 49 M

18:42 SGG

SULTANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

03402 DANAPUR - BHAGALPUR InterCity Special

16:52 PNC

PATNA SAHEB

4 H 31 M

21:23 SGG

SULTANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

03414 DELHI - MALDA TOWN Covid Special (via Sultanpur)

21:34 PNC

PATNA SAHEB

4 H 15 M

01:49 SGG

SULTANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

03236 DANAPUR - SAHIBGANJ InterCity Special

05:37 PNC

PATNA SAHEB

5 H 1 M

10:38 SGG

SULTANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04412 ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Special

06:12 RJPB

RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA

3 H 54 M

10:06 SGG

SULTANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

02336 MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Special

12:58 PNC

PATNA SAHEB

4 H 20 M

17:18 SGG

SULTANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05647 MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Covid Special

12:58 PNC

PATNA SAHEB

5 H 1 M

17:59 SGG

SULTANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04004 NEW DELHI - MALDA TOWN Special

13:10 PNBE

PATNA JN

4 H 47 M

17:57 SGG

SULTANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

03436 ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Summer Special

14:00 PNBE

PATNA JN

4 H 28 M

18:28 SGG

SULTANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

03484 OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Covid Special (via Faizabad)

21:34 PNC

PATNA SAHEB

4 H 15 M

01:49 SGG

SULTANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

03416 PATNA - MALDA TOWN Special

22:18 PNC

PATNA SAHEB

4 H 11 M

02:29 SGG

SULTANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

03242 RAJENDRA NAGAR T - BANKA Covid Special

23:56 RJPB

RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA

4 H 9 M

04:05 SGG

SULTANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

Trains between Patna Saheb to Sultanganj

Wish to travel from Patna Saheb to Sultanganj on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Patna Saheb to Sultanganj train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Patna Saheb and Sultanganj railway route and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Patna Saheb to Sultanganj (PNC to SGG). Patna Saheb and Sultanganj are approximately 187 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Patna Saheb to Sultanganj leaves at 02:43 Hrs from Patna Saheb. The fastest train from Patna Saheb to Sultanganj is OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special which covers a distance of 187 Kilometers in approximately 3H 49M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Patna Saheb to Sultanganj seat availability, Patna Saheb to Sultanganj correct time table, Patna Saheb to Sultanganj list of scheduled trains, Patna Saheb to Sultanganj train status, Patna Saheb to Sultanganj train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Patna Saheb to Sultanganj all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Patna Saheb to Sultanganj live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Sultanganj in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Patna Saheb to Sultanganj Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

187 Km

clock icon

Duration:

3 hrs 49 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Patna Saheb to Sultanganj Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Patna Saheb from Sultanganj by train?

A) Patna Saheb is approximately 187 kilometers (km) far from Sultanganj by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Patna Saheb from Sultanganj (PNC to SGG).

Q) How many trains runs between Patna Saheb and Sultanganj everyday?

A) As many as 5 trains runs between Patna Saheb and Sultanganj station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Patna Saheb and Sultanganj station?

A) The fastest train from Patna Saheb to Sultanganj is OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special which covers a distance of 187 Kilometers in approximately 3H 49M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from PNC to SGG.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Patna Saheb to Sultanganj Station?

A) The first train from Patna Saheb to Sultanganj leaves at 02:43 Hrs from Patna Saheb. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Patna Saheb to Sultanganj Station?

A) Patna Saheb to Sultanganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Patna Saheb to Sultanganj Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Patna Saheb to Sultanganj Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02368 ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila Covid Special 02:43 07:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 47M
09147 SURAT - BHAGALPUR Covid SF Special 13:10 17:58 Mostly Ontime 4H 48M
05956 OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special 14:53 18:42 Mostly Delayed 3H 49M
03402 DANAPUR - BHAGALPUR InterCity Special 16:52 21:23 Mostly Ontime 4H 31M
03414 DELHI - MALDA TOWN Covid Special (via Sultanpur) 21:34 01:49 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M