Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Patna Saheb to Firozabad Trains

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15483 ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express

03:25PNBE

PATNA JN

12 H 33 M

15:58 FZD

FIROZABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13413 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Express

04:14PNC

PATNA SAHEB

20 H 14 M

00:28 FZD

FIROZABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

20801 ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express

16:53PNC

PATNA SAHEB

13 H 22 M

06:15 FZD

FIROZABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

13483 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp

04:15PNC

PATNA SAHEB

20 H 5 M

00:20 FZD

FIROZABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12395 RAJENDRA NAGAR T - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express

17:55RJPB

RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA

12 H 15 M

06:10 FZD

FIROZABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3E ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
3E | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Patna Saheb to Firozabad trains

Patna Saheb to Firozabad Train Ticket Booking

Patna Saheb and Firozabad are approximately 772 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Patna Saheb to Firozabad leaves at 03:25 hrs from Patna Saheb. The fastest train from Patna Saheb to Firozabad is the ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express which covers a distance of 772 kilometres in approximately 12 Hours 33 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Patna Saheb to Firozabad trains available

Patna Saheb to Firozabad train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Patna Saheb to Firozabad train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Patna Saheb to Firozabad railway route, and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Patna Saheb to Firozabad. Patna Saheb to Firozabad are approximately 772 Kilometres apart from one another.

Patna Saheb to Firozabad Train Ticket Price

The Patna Saheb to Firozabad train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Patna Saheb to Firozabad train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Patna Saheb to Firozabad

Patna Saheb to Firozabad train time

The Patna Saheb to Firozabad train takes between 12 Hours 33 Minutes to 20 Hours 14 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express(15483), DELHI Farakka Express(13413), DELHI SF Express(20801), and others. One can also choose from trains like DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express(15483), DELHI Farakka Express(13413), DELHI SF Express(20801), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Patna Saheb to Firozabad train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Patna Saheb to Firozabad seat availability, Patna Saheb to Firozabad correct time table, Patna Saheb to Firozabad list of scheduled trains, Patna Saheb to Firozabad train status, Patna Saheb to Firozabad train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Patna Saheb to Firozabad trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Patna Saheb to Firozabad live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Patna Saheb to Firozabad Train Running Information

Daily Trains 4
Distance 772 Km
Duration 12 hrs 33 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 03:25
Last Departure 16:53

Patna Saheb to Firozabad Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Firozabad from Patna Saheb by train?

A) The Patna Saheb to Firozabad distance is 772 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Patna Saheb and Firozabad (PNC to FZD).

Q) How many trains run between Patna Saheb and Firozabad everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Patna Saheb & Firozabad everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Patna Saheb & Firozabad on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Patna Saheb & Firozabad. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Patna Saheb and Firozabad station?

A) The fastest train from Patna Saheb to Firozabad is ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express which covers a distance of 772 Kilometers in approximately 12H 33M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Patna Saheb to Firozabad Station?

A) The first train from Patna Saheb to Firozabad leaves at 03:25 Hrs from Patna Saheb. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Patna Saheb to Firozabad?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Patna Saheb to Firozabad. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Patna Saheb to Firozabad?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Patna Saheb to Firozabad. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Patna Saheb can you board trains to Firozabad?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Firozabad are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Patna Saheb to Firozabad Station?

A) Patna Saheb to Firozabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Patna Saheb to Firozabad from RailYatri App.

Patna Saheb to Firozabad Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15483 ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 03:25 15:58 Irregular Ontime 12H 33M
13413 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Express 04:14 00:28 Mostly Delayed 20H 14M
20801 ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express 16:53 06:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 22M

Top Train Booking Routes