Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Patna Jn (PNBE) to Saharanpur (SRE) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

02331 HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri Festival Special

10:05 PNBE

PATNA JN

18 H 10 M

04:15 SRE

SAHARANPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 308

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 493

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 1311

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1941

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 3256

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 308
SL | ₹ 493
3A | ₹ 1311
2A | ₹ 1941
1A | ₹ 3256
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

03255 PATLIPUTRA - CHANDIGARH Puja SF Special

20:35 PPTA

PATLIPUTRA

18 H 47 M

15:22 SRE

SAHARANPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 323

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 523

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 1361

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1941

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 3256

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 323
SL | ₹ 523
3A | ₹ 1361
2A | ₹ 1941
1A | ₹ 3256
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

02355 PATNA - JAMMU TAWI Archana Special

07:25 PNBE

PATNA JN

18 H 35 M

02:00 SRE

SAHARANPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 308

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 493

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 1311

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1941

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 308
SL | ₹ 493
3A | ₹ 1311
2A | ₹ 1941
  • Special Train

04655 PATNA - FIROZPUR CANTT Festival Special

23:25 PNBE

PATNA JN

17 H 35 M

17:00 SRE

SAHARANPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 308

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 493

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 1311

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1941

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 308
SL | ₹ 493
3A | ₹ 1311
2A | ₹ 1941

Trains between Patna Jn to Saharanpur

Wish to travel from Patna Jn to Saharanpur on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Patna Jn to Saharanpur train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Patna Jn and Saharanpur railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Patna Jn to Saharanpur (PNBE to SRE). Patna Jn and Saharanpur are approximately 1030 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Patna Jn to Saharanpur leaves at 10:05 Hrs from Patna Jn. The fastest train from Patna Jn to Saharanpur is HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri Festival Special which covers a distance of 1030 Kilometers in approximately 18H 10M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Patna Jn to Saharanpur seat availability, Patna Jn to Saharanpur correct time table, Patna Jn to Saharanpur list of scheduled trains, Patna Jn to Saharanpur train status, Patna Jn to Saharanpur train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Patna Jn to Saharanpur all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Patna Jn to Saharanpur live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Saharanpur in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Patna Jn to Saharanpur Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

1030 Km

clock icon

Duration:

18 hrs 10 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Patna Jn to Saharanpur Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Patna Jn from Saharanpur by train?

A) Patna Jn is approximately 1030 kilometers (km) far from Saharanpur by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Patna Jn from Saharanpur (PNBE to SRE).

Q) How many trains runs between Patna Jn and Saharanpur everyday?

A) As many as 2 trains runs between Patna Jn and Saharanpur station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Patna Jn and Saharanpur station?

A) The fastest train from Patna Jn to Saharanpur is HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri Festival Special which covers a distance of 1030 Kilometers in approximately 18H 10M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from PNBE to SRE.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Patna Jn to Saharanpur Station?

A) The first train from Patna Jn to Saharanpur leaves at 10:05 Hrs from Patna Jn. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Patna Jn to Saharanpur Station?

A) Patna Jn to Saharanpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Patna Jn to Saharanpur Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Patna Jn to Saharanpur Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02331 HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri Festival Special 10:05 04:15 Irregular Ontime 18H 10M
03255 PATLIPUTRA - CHANDIGARH Puja SF Special 20:35 15:22 Mostly Delayed 18H 47M