Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Patna Jn to Rafiganj Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

14223 RAJGIR - VARANASI BudhPurnima Express

01:50PNBE

PATNA JN

2 H 59 M

04:49 RFJ

RAFIGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13243 PATNA - BHABUA ROAD Intercity Exp

17:45PNBE

PATNA JN

3 H 27 M

21:12 RFJ

RAFIGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13350 PATNA - SINGRAULI Express

19:30PNBE

PATNA JN

2 H 44 M

22:14 RFJ

RAFIGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13348 PATNA - BARKAKANA Palamau Express

20:15PNBE

PATNA JN

2 H 37 M

22:52 RFJ

RAFIGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Patna Jn to Rafiganj trains

Patna Jn to Rafiganj Train Ticket Booking

Patna Jn and Rafiganj are approximately 129 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Patna Jn to Rafiganj leaves at 01:50 hrs from Patna Jn. The fastest train from Patna Jn to Rafiganj is the PATNA - BARKAKANA Palamau Express which covers a distance of 129 kilometres in approximately 2 Hours 37 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Patna Jn to Rafiganj trains available

Patna Jn to Rafiganj train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Patna Jn to Rafiganj train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Patna Jn to Rafiganj railway route, and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Patna Jn to Rafiganj. Patna Jn to Rafiganj are approximately 129 Kilometres apart from one another.

Patna Jn to Rafiganj Train Ticket Price

The Patna Jn to Rafiganj train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Patna Jn to Rafiganj train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Patna Jn to Rafiganj

Patna Jn to Rafiganj train time

The Patna Jn to Rafiganj train takes between 2 Hours 37 Minutes to 3 Hours 27 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as BudhPurnima Express(14223), ROAD Intercity Exp(13243), Express(13350), Palamau Express(13348), and others. One can also choose from trains like BudhPurnima Express(14223), ROAD Intercity Exp(13243), Express(13350), Palamau Express(13348), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Patna Jn to Rafiganj train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Patna Jn to Rafiganj seat availability, Patna Jn to Rafiganj correct time table, Patna Jn to Rafiganj list of scheduled trains, Patna Jn to Rafiganj train status, Patna Jn to Rafiganj train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Patna Jn to Rafiganj trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Patna Jn to Rafiganj live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Patna Jn to Rafiganj Train Running Information

Daily Trains 4
Distance 129 Km
Duration 2 hrs 37 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 01:50
Last Departure 20:15

Patna Jn to Rafiganj Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Rafiganj from Patna Jn by train?

A) The Patna Jn to Rafiganj distance is 129 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Patna Jn and Rafiganj (PNBE to RFJ).

Q) How many trains run between Patna Jn and Rafiganj everyday?

A) There are 4 trains to book between Patna Jn & Rafiganj everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Patna Jn & Rafiganj on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Patna Jn & Rafiganj. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Patna Jn and Rafiganj station?

A) The fastest train from Patna Jn to Rafiganj is PATNA - BARKAKANA Palamau Express which covers a distance of 129 Kilometers in approximately 2H 37M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Patna Jn to Rafiganj Station?

A) The first train from Patna Jn to Rafiganj leaves at 01:50 Hrs from Patna Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Patna Jn to Rafiganj?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Patna Jn to Rafiganj. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Patna Jn to Rafiganj?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Patna Jn to Rafiganj. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Patna Jn can you board trains to Rafiganj?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Rafiganj are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Patna Jn to Rafiganj Station?

A) Patna Jn to Rafiganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Patna Jn to Rafiganj from RailYatri App.

Patna Jn to Rafiganj Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14223 RAJGIR - VARANASI BudhPurnima Express 01:50 04:49 Mostly Ontime 2H 59M
13243 PATNA - BHABUA ROAD Intercity Exp 17:45 21:12 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
13350 PATNA - SINGRAULI Express 19:30 22:14 Mostly Delayed 2H 44M
13348 PATNA - BARKAKANA Palamau Express 20:15 22:52 Mostly Ontime 2H 37M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus