calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Patna Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Trains

Patna Jn arrow Kolkata Sealdah

Planning Patna Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Patna Jn and Kolkata Sealdah are approximately 530 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Patna Jn to Kolkata Sealdah and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Patna Jn and Kolkata Sealdah every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Patna Jn to Kolkata Sealdah leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Patna Jn. The fastest train from Patna Jn to Kolkata Sealdah is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) which covers a distance of 530 Kilometers in approximately 7H 35M hours time. Patna Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Patna Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Patna Jn from Kolkata Sealdah by train?

A: Patna Jn is approximately 530 kilometers (km) far from Kolkata Sealdah by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Patna Jn and Kolkata Sealdah everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Patna Jn and Kolkata Sealdah station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Patna Jn and Kolkata Sealdah station?

A: The fastest train from Patna Jn to Kolkata Sealdah is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) which covers a distance of 530 Kilometers in approximately 7H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Patna Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Station?

A: The first train from Patna Jn to Kolkata Sealdah leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Patna Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Patna Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Station?

A: Patna Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Patna Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Patna Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12274 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express 01:20 10:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 01:35 11:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 02:00 15:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
12306 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) 04:40 12:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
12024 - PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express 05:30 13:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
12318 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA CHITPUR Akal Takht SF Exp 06:00 15:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
12326 - NANGAL DAM - KOLKATA Gurumukhi SF Express 06:00 15:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 06:05 15:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 06:40 19:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 50M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 07:45 17:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
11106 - JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp 10:20 22:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 40M
13120 - ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH Express 16:10 10:55 Irregular Ontime 18H 45M
13134 - VARANASI - SEALDAH Upper India Express 16:10 10:55 Mostly Ontime 18H 45M
13132 - PATNA - KOLKATA Express 16:45 07:25 Mostly Ontime 14H 40M
12328 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Upsana SF Express 17:30 03:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
12370 - HARIDWAR - HOWRAH Kumbha SF Express 17:30 03:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
13122 - GHAZIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Express 20:05 05:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
12360 - PATNA - KOLKATA Garib Rath Express 20:05 05:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
22214 - PATNA - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Duronto Express 20:40 05:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 00M
12352 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - HOWRAH SF Express 21:00 06:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
13006 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express 21:40 07:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
12334 - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG - HOWRAH Vibhuti SF Express 22:45 07:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M