calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Patliputra to Katihar Jn Trains

Patliputra arrow Katihar Jn

Planning Patliputra to Katihar Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Patliputra and Katihar Jn are approximately 290 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Patliputra to Katihar Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Patliputra and Katihar Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Patliputra to Katihar Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Patliputra. The fastest train from Patliputra to Katihar Jn is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 290 Kilometers in approximately 5H 25M hours time. Patliputra to Katihar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.138. Patliputra to Katihar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Patliputra from Katihar Jn by train?

A: Patliputra is approximately 290 kilometers (km) far from Katihar Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Patliputra and Katihar Jn everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Patliputra and Katihar Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Patliputra and Katihar Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Patliputra to Katihar Jn is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 290 Kilometers in approximately 5H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Patliputra to Katihar Jn Station?

A: The first train from Patliputra to Katihar Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Patliputra.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Patliputra to Katihar Jn Station?

A: Patliputra to Katihar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.138. Patliputra to Katihar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Patliputra to Katihar Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 00:30 09:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
15623 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 02:55 10:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 25M
12424 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express 04:30 09:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
25631 - BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express 04:40 11:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
15631 - BARMER - GUWAHATI Express 04:40 11:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
02424 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) 04:55 10:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
20502 - ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express 08:05 14:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
02502 - NEW DELHI - AGARTALA Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) 08:05 14:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 10:20 17:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 25M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 10:20 17:45 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
12519 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express 11:45 17:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
01665 - HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special 11:45 17:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 12:40 21:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
15714 - PATNA - KATIHAR Intercity Express 14:15 21:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
14020 - ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp 14:55 20:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
22450 - NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 14:55 20:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
14038 - NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Express (Starts 2 April) 14:55 20:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
13282 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW TINSUKIA Weekly Exp 15:00 20:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 21:55 04:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
13248 - RAJENDRA NAGAR T - KAMAKHYA Capital Express 23:00 07:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
13246 - RAJENDRA NAGAR T PATNA - NEW JALPAIGURI Capital Exp 23:00 07:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
12488 - ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Express 23:10 05:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M