calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Patliputra to Kamakhya Trains

Patliputra arrow Kamakhya

Planning Patliputra to Kamakhya Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Patliputra and Kamakhya are approximately 875 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Patliputra to Kamakhya and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Patliputra and Kamakhya every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Patliputra to Kamakhya leaves at 02:55 Hrs from Patliputra. The fastest train from Patliputra to Kamakhya is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 875 Kilometers in approximately 15H 20M hours time. Patliputra to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.443. Patliputra to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Patliputra from Kamakhya by train?

A: Patliputra is approximately 875 kilometers (km) far from Kamakhya by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Patliputra and Kamakhya everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Patliputra and Kamakhya station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Patliputra and Kamakhya station?

A: The fastest train from Patliputra to Kamakhya is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 875 Kilometers in approximately 15H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Patliputra to Kamakhya Station?

A: The first train from Patliputra to Kamakhya leaves at 02:55 Hrs from Patliputra.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Patliputra to Kamakhya Station?

A: Patliputra to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.443. Patliputra to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Patliputra to Kamakhya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15623 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 02:55 23:05 Mostly Delayed 20H 10M
12424 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express 04:30 19:50 Mostly Ontime 15H 20M
25631 - BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express 04:40 00:30 Mostly Delayed 19H 50M
15631 - BARMER - GUWAHATI Express 04:40 00:28 Irregular Ontime 19H 48M
02424 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) 04:55 20:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 20M
20502 - ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express 08:05 00:13 Mostly Delayed 16H 80M
02502 - NEW DELHI - AGARTALA Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) 08:05 00:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 25M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 10:20 06:15 Mostly Delayed 19H 55M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 10:20 06:10 Irregular Ontime 19H 50M
12519 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express 11:45 04:25 Irregular Ontime 16H 40M
01665 - HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special 11:45 04:45 Mostly Delayed 17H 00M
15647 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) 12:40 12:30 Irregular Ontime 23H 50M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 12:40 11:30 Mostly Ontime 22H 50M
15956 - OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express 14:40 14:25 Mostly Ontime 23H 45M
22450 - NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 14:55 09:15 Irregular Ontime 18H 20M
14020 - ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp 14:55 09:05 Mostly Delayed 18H 10M
14038 - NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Express (Starts 2 April) 14:55 09:05 Mostly Delayed 18H 10M
13282 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW TINSUKIA Weekly Exp 15:00 09:58 Mostly Ontime 18H 58M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 21:55 16:35 Mostly Delayed 18H 40M
13248 - RAJENDRA NAGAR T - KAMAKHYA Capital Express 23:00 22:00 Mostly Ontime 23H 00M