calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Patliputra to Jabalpur Trains

Patliputra arrow Jabalpur

Planning Patliputra to Jabalpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Patliputra and Jabalpur are approximately 710 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Patliputra to Jabalpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Patliputra and Jabalpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Patliputra to Jabalpur leaves at 09:25 Hrs from Patliputra. The fastest train from Patliputra to Jabalpur is DANAPUR - KSR BENGALURU Sanghamitra Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 710 Kilometers in approximately 11H 40M hours time. Patliputra to Jabalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Patliputra to Jabalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Patliputra from Jabalpur by train?

A: Patliputra is approximately 710 kilometers (km) far from Jabalpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Patliputra and Jabalpur everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Patliputra and Jabalpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Patliputra and Jabalpur station?

A: The fastest train from Patliputra to Jabalpur is DANAPUR - KSR BENGALURU Sanghamitra Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 710 Kilometers in approximately 11H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Patliputra to Jabalpur Station?

A: The first train from Patliputra to Jabalpur leaves at 09:25 Hrs from Patliputra.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Patliputra to Jabalpur Station?

A: Patliputra to Jabalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Patliputra to Jabalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Patliputra to Jabalpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09084 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special 09:25 22:00 Mostly Delayed 12H 35M
02142 - PATLIPUTRA - MUMBAI LTT Exp Covid Special 10:45 23:00 Mostly Delayed 12H 15M
02792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD Covid Special 12:15 02:25 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M
05646 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Covid Special 13:35 01:40 Mostly Delayed 12H 50M
02296 - DANAPUR - KSR BENGALURU Sanghamitra Covid SF Special 20:10 07:50 Mostly Delayed 11H 40M
02150 - DANAPUR - PUNE Covid Special 22:55 11:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 15M
03201 - PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Exp Covid Special 23:55 15:10 Mostly Delayed 15H 15M