Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Patliputra (PPTA) to Hardoi (HRI) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

13049 HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express

02:15PNBE

PATNA JN

15 H 48 M

18:03 HRI

HARDOI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13005 HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express

03:50PNBE

PATNA JN

13 H 48 M

17:38 HRI

HARDOI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

13429 MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Exp

18:05PNBE

PATNA JN

13 H 45 M

07:50 HRI

HARDOI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

22355 PATLIPUTRA - CHANDIGARH SF Express

20:35PPTA

PATLIPUTRA

11 H 15 M

07:50 HRI

HARDOI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Patliputra to Hardoi

Wish to travel from Patliputra to Hardoi on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Patliputra to Hardoi train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Patliputra and Hardoi railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Patliputra to Hardoi (PPTA to HRI). Patliputra and Hardoi are approximately 614 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Patliputra to Hardoi leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Patliputra. The fastest train from Patliputra to Hardoi is HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express which covers a distance of 614 Kilometers in approximately 13H 48M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Patliputra to Hardoi seat availability, Patliputra to Hardoi correct time table, Patliputra to Hardoi list of scheduled trains, Patliputra to Hardoi train status, Patliputra to Hardoi train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Patliputra to Hardoi all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Patliputra to Hardoi live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Hardoi in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

patliputra to hardoi trains

Patliputra to Hardoi Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

614 Km

clock icon

Duration:

13 hrs 48 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Patliputra to Hardoi Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Hardoi from Patliputra by train?

A) The Patliputra to Hardoi distance is 614 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Patliputra and Hardoi (PPTA to HRI).

Q) How many trains run between Patliputra and Hardoi everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Patliputra & Hardoi everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Patliputra & Hardoi on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Patliputra & Hardoi. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Patliputra and Hardoi station?

A) The fastest train from Patliputra to Hardoi is HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express which covers a distance of 614 Kilometers in approximately 13H 48M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Patliputra to Hardoi Station?

A) The first train from Patliputra to Hardoi leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Patliputra. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Patliputra to Hardoi?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Patliputra to Hardoi. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Patliputra to Hardoi?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Patliputra to Hardoi. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Patliputra can you board trains to Hardoi?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Hardoi are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Patliputra to Hardoi Station?

A) Patliputra to Hardoi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Patliputra to Hardoi from RailYatri App.

Patliputra to Hardoi Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13049 HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express 02:15 18:03 Mostly Ontime 15H 48M
13005 HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express 03:50 17:38 Mostly Ontime 13H 48M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus