Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Patharia (PHA) to Katni Murwara (KMZ) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

02182 DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Covid SF Special

04:25 PHA

PATHARIA

2 H 5 M

06:30 KMZ

KATNI MURWARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 113

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 113
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
1A | ₹ 1251
  • Special Train

01071 MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Covid Special

07:38 PHA

PATHARIA

2 H 2 M

09:40 KMZ

KATNI MURWARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 98

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 98
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

01465 SOMNATH - JABALPUR Covid Special

13:00 PHA

PATHARIA

2 H 35 M

15:35 KMZ

KATNI MURWARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 98

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 98
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
1A | ₹ 1251

Trains between Patharia to Katni Murwara

Wish to travel from Patharia to Katni Murwara on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Patharia to Katni Murwara train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Patharia and Katni Murwara railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Patharia to Katni Murwara (PHA to KMZ). Patharia and Katni Murwara are approximately 132 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Patharia to Katni Murwara leaves at 04:25 Hrs from Patharia. The fastest train from Patharia to Katni Murwara is MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Covid Special which covers a distance of 132 Kilometers in approximately 2H 2M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Patharia to Katni Murwara seat availability, Patharia to Katni Murwara correct time table, Patharia to Katni Murwara list of scheduled trains, Patharia to Katni Murwara train status, Patharia to Katni Murwara train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Patharia to Katni Murwara all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Patharia to Katni Murwara live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Katni Murwara in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Patharia to Katni Murwara Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

132 Km

clock icon

Duration:

2 hrs 2 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Patharia to Katni Murwara Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Patharia from Katni Murwara by train?

A) Patharia is approximately 132 kilometers (km) far from Katni Murwara by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Patharia from Katni Murwara (PHA to KMZ).

Q) How many trains runs between Patharia and Katni Murwara everyday?

A) As many as 2 trains runs between Patharia and Katni Murwara station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Patharia and Katni Murwara station?

A) The fastest train from Patharia to Katni Murwara is MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Covid Special which covers a distance of 132 Kilometers in approximately 2H 2M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from PHA to KMZ.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Patharia to Katni Murwara Station?

A) The first train from Patharia to Katni Murwara leaves at 04:25 Hrs from Patharia. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Patharia to Katni Murwara Station?

A) Patharia to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Patharia to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Patharia to Katni Murwara Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02182 DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Covid SF Special 04:25 06:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 5M
01071 MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Covid Special 07:38 09:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 2M